Mixed-Use

Augusta, GA Mixed-use Properties for Sale

Notify Me
List
Map
North Augusta, SC Aiken, SC Beech Island, SC Martinez, GA Clearwater, SC Jackson, SC Belvedere, SC Graniteville, SC
Found 11 mixed-use properties for sale in Augusta, GA, averaging $92/sq ft. Use valuation data to compare deals faster.
Sort:
Harrisburg Mixed-Use Income Opportunity
Updated: Apr 27
Harrisburg Mixed-Use Income Opportunity

702 Crawford Avenue, Augusta, GA 30904

$269,999
1,863 sqft 0.12 AC lot
Three adjacent parcels offer income generation potential and practical use.
Commercial structure (702 Crawford) is suitable for a service or community‑oriented business with immediate lease income potential.
The 2BR, 1BA home (704 Crawford) can be used as office space or a residence.
Includes a separate 1BR, 1BA unit (1762 Fenwick) for rental income or guest accommodations.
Vacant lot (1760 Fenwick) provides parking, storage, or open space.
View details

This listing looks promising.

Here's a quick look at some key insights for

702 Crawford Avenue, Augusta, GA 30904

View Property Analytics
View Property Analytics
Mixed-Use Property with Apartments
Updated: Feb 27
Mixed-Use Property with Apartments

1672 Morgan Street, Augusta, GA 30904

$75,000
2,864 sqft 0.11 AC lot
2,864‑square‑foot mixed‑use building on 0.11 acres
Street‑level commercial area with private office and half bath
Three residential units: one 3‑bedroom and two 2‑bedroom apartments
Upper apartment includes a fireplace, dining area, and sunroom
Commercial zoning near Augusta’s medical district
View details
Vacant Lot for Owner Use Control
Vacant Lot for Owner Use Control

1760 Fenwick Street, Augusta, GA 30904

Contact for pricing
0.05 AC lot

Adjacent vacant lot offering added parking or storage options for a small, contiguous income-focused setup.

View details
Historic Mixed-Use Building
Historic Mixed-Use Building

305 Eighth St., Augusta, GA 30901

$1,200,000
23,664 sqft

1901 building with storefronts, original architectural details, rear alley access, and conversion potential for retail, apartments, or offices.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Mixed-Use Property with Residential Units
Mixed-Use Property with Residential Units

702 Crawford Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

$269,999
1,863 sqft

Includes a service-oriented commercial structure, two residences, and a neighboring vacant lot in Augusta.

View details
Two-Story Mixed-Use Restaurant Space
Two-Story Mixed-Use Restaurant Space

904 & 908 Broad Street, Augusta, GA 30901

Contact for pricing
10,788 sqft

Two connected spaces include a courtyard-style unit with four walls and an adjacent two-floor restaurant-ready layout.

View details
Historic Building in Downtown Augusta
Historic Building in Downtown Augusta

1688 Broad St, Augusta, GA 30904

Contact for pricing
14,500 sqft 2.20 AC lot

14,500 SF building on 2.2 acres in downtown Augusta.

View details
Augusta Commercial Corner Lot Opportunity
Augusta Commercial Corner Lot Opportunity

726 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30912

Contact for pricing

Prime commercial lot in Augusta's active growth corridor.

View details
Retail
Retail

1939 Walton Way, Augusta, GA 30904

Contact for pricing
11,173 sqft 1.00 AC lot

Mixed-use properties · 11,173 SF

View details
Mixed-Use Property With Warehouse
Mixed-Use Property With Warehouse

2325 Milledgeville Rd, Augusta, GA

Contact for pricing
3,530 sqft 1.11 AC lot

Mixed-use property featuring warehouse, salon, and parking lot.

View details
Mixed-Use Property For Sale
Mixed-Use Property For Sale

1436 Heard Avenue, Augusta, GA 30904

Contact for pricing

Mixed-use property available for purchase.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 22 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 11 Active listings in Augusta, GA, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, and similar 3 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

Opportunities in Nearby Cities

Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

Mixed-Use Office with Apartment
Mixed-Use Office with Apartment

585 E Robinson Avenue, Grovetown, GA 30813

$349,000
1,881 sqft 0.45 AC lot

Corner-lot property combines professional office space with a separately metered upstairs apartment and dedicated parking.

View details
Office Building With Apartment
Office Building With Apartment

585 E Robinson Avenue, Grovetown, GA 30813

$349,000
1,881 sqft 0.45 AC lot

Corner-lot office property with separate residential access, dedicated parking, and prominent roadside signage.

View details
Mixed-Use Property For Sale
Mixed-Use Property For Sale

1504 Hamilton Drive, Aiken, SC 29803

Contact for pricing
1,712 sqft

Mixed-use property featuring 1,712 SF of commercial real estate.

View details
Mixed-Use Property in Aiken, SC
Mixed-Use Property in Aiken, SC

733 Richland Avenue, Aiken, SC 29801

Contact for pricing
3,275 sqft

3,275 SF mixed-use property available for sale.

View details

Potential Development Sites for Consideration

Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

Beech Island Land Opportunity
Beech Island Land Opportunity

Atomic Road, Beech Island, SC 29842

$110,000
4.02 AC lot

Two adjoining parcels offer residential and commercial potential.

View details
Warrenville Land for Development
Warrenville Land for Development

Jefferson Davis Highway, Warrenville, SC 29851

$3,425,000
156.62 AC lot

156.62 acres of land suitable for various developments.

View details
Grovetown Commercial Development Opportunity
Grovetown Commercial Development Opportunity

W Robinson Avenue, Grovetown, GA 30813

$450,000
0.92 AC lot

Cleared land ready for construction in high-traffic Grovetown location.

View details
Aiken Land on Richland Avenue
Aiken Land on Richland Avenue

Richland Avenue, Aiken, SC 29801

$2,950,000
17.79 AC lot

17.79 acres of land ready for development in Aiken.

View details

Off-Market Properties in Augusta, GA

Consider similar Off-Market properties in Augusta, GA. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

1436 Heard Ave
Mixed-use properties

1436 Heard Ave, Augusta, GA 30904

Value Estimation by Request
View details
1830-1909 Wylds Road Ext
Distribution properties

1830-1909 Wylds Road Ext, Augusta, GA 30909

Value Estimation by Request
5,150 sqft 7.26 AC lot
View details
1101 Greene St
Individual retail properties

1101 Greene St, Augusta, GA 30901

Value Estimation by Request
4,952 sqft 0.17 AC lot
View details

Augusta, GA Mixed-Use Properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 14 mixed-use properties for sale in Augusta, GA, showcased through 11 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 70,245 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,814,998.

Sale prices for multi use buildings in Augusta, GA start at $75,000, averaging $453,749, and reaching up to $1,200,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

List
Map

Top Commercial Asset Segments

Commercial property segments ranked by active listings on the market

Live-work space 2

Demographics Overview

Population 201K
Population Growth (5Y) -2.4%
Median Household Income $58,514
College Educated 15.2%

Taxes & Financing

Tax Rate (average for all types) 2.34%
Property Tax per SF $54.42 per SF
Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

Listings Trend

New vs delisted commercial listings in Richmond County

New Delisted

Property Size Breakdown

The majority of commercial real estate listings in Augusta fall within the 100,000+ square foot range.

Need Help?

Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings