Mixed-Use

Placer County, CA Mixed-use Properties for Lease

Notify Me
List
Map
San Francisco, CA Los Angeles, CA San Diego, CA Sacramento, CA San Jose, CA Fresno, CA Oakland, CA Ontario, CA
Downtown Mixed-Use Property
Updated: Aug 9
Downtown Mixed-Use Property

200 Vernon Street, Roseville, CA 98768

$1,140/Mo
7,265 sqft
Two‑story mixed‑use property at 200 Vernon Street
Ground floor accommodates both retail and office space
Second level configured for creative office use
Flexible zoning in an urban downtown Roseville setting
Vernon Street hosts recurring concerts, cultural events, and community programming
View details
Single-Story Mixed-Use Building
Updated: Jun 2
Single-Story Mixed-Use Building

4055 Grass Valley Highway, Auburn, CA 95602

Contact for pricing
4,608 sqft
Single‑story commercial building
Combines office and retail functions
Located at 4055 Grass Valley Highway, Auburn, CA 95602
View details
Sierra College Blvd Retail/Office Space
Sierra College Blvd Retail/Office Space

8303 Sierra College Boulevard, Roseville, CA 95661

Contact for pricing
6,372 sqft

Versatile 2,340 SF space in a thriving commercial hub.

View details
Turn a Listing Into an Investment Snapshot Cap Rate, Potential NOI, Demand score for every listing. Go To Analytics Center
Mixed-Use Space at Town Square
Mixed-Use Space at Town Square

901-903 Galleria Blvd, Roseville, CA 95678

Contact for pricing

Lease opportunities span retail, restaurant, and creative office uses within a planned village setting.

View details
Highway-Frontage Mixed-Use Property
Highway-Frontage Mixed-Use Property

4130 GRASS VLY HWY, Auburn, CA 95602

Contact for pricing

Flexible office and retail suites support private offices, customer-facing areas, open workspace, and storage.

View details
Based on your search, we've compiled 13 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 5 Active listings in Placer County, CA, we suggest exploring alternatives. Similar 8 Properties for Sales.

Similar Spaces for Sale in Placer County, CA

Consider Similar Space for Sale. We found 8 Spaces matching your search parameters.

Historic Mixed-Use Corner Building
Historic Mixed-Use Corner Building

505 Lincoln Blvd, Lincoln, CA 95648

$1,790,000
6,900 sqft

Historic 6,900-square-foot corner building with original brick, transom glass, and independent rentable bays.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Workshop
Mixed-Use Property with Workshop

3331 Taylor Rd, Loomis, CA 95650

$750,000
1,200 sqft

General Commercial zoning supports a flexible commercial and residential configuration along Taylor Road.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Cabins
Mixed-Use Property with Cabins

2225 W Lake Blvd, Tahoe City, CA 96145

$2,400,000
9,567 sqft 1.60 AC lot

Existing residences, cabins, and office space create a flexible current property configuration.

View details
Four-Structure Mixed-Use Property
Four-Structure Mixed-Use Property

8463 Speckled Ave, Kings Beach, CA

$1,300,000
11,326 sqft

Residential and light industrial uses are distributed across the site.

View details
Restaurant Property with Lakeview Deck
Restaurant Property with Lakeview Deck

8791 N Lake Boulevard, Kings Beach, CA 96143

$4,900,000

Former restaurant facility with commercial kitchen infrastructure, a large outdoor gathering area, and mixed-use zoning.

View details
Mixed-Use Development Site
Mixed-Use Development Site

8640 Auburn Folsom Rd, Granite Bay, CA 95746

$1,195,000

C1-Dc-zoned property with an existing structure and a proposed restaurant-plus-residential development concept.

View details
Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse
Mixed-Use Property with Warehouse

1301 Lincoln Boulevard, Lincoln, CA 95648

$1,850,000

Combined warehouse, retail, office, and yard improvements support varied commercial operations from one secured site.

View details
Lake Tahoe Development Opportunity
Lake Tahoe Development Opportunity

6873 N Lake Blvd, Tahoe Vista, CA 96148

Contact for pricing
2,500 sqft

Mixed-use parcel near public beach access in Tahoe Vista.

View details

Placer County, CA Mixed-use properties Market Trends and Statistics

Explore Mixed-use properties leasing options in Placer County, CA with 5 listings featured on our commercial real estate exchange. The current inventory includes 18,245 square feet of properties with an estimated lease value of $1.88.

Estimated lease rates for Mixed-use properties in Placer County, CA average $1.88 SF/Yr.
List
Map