Property Types
    1
    $

    Fort Collins, CO Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    21 results
    Medical Office in Central Fort Collins
    $1,420,000
    7,100 SF
    Medical Office in Central Fort Collins

    375 E Horsetooth Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    7,100 SF medical office building in a desirable location.
    • Prime central Fort Collins location near the city's central business hub and major retail destinations.
    • 7,100 square foot medical office building designed with functionality and flexibility.
    • Efficient layout supporting multiple treatment rooms, private offices, administrative areas, and patient reception.
    • Strong surrounding demographics, steady traffic counts, and convenient access from primary arterial roads.
    • Ample parking, neighboring retailers, and nearby residential communities enhance convenience.
    Updated: Dec 3, 2025
    View details
    Fort Collins Medical/Office Property
    $945,000
    7,066 SF
    Fort Collins Medical/Office Property

    1080 E Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    7,066 SF medical/office property in Fort Collins for sale.
    • Prime location near Poudre Valley Hospital/UCH.
    • Turnkey, fully built‑out medical/office space remodeled in 2014.
    • Versatile layout allows for easy division for multiple tenants/users.
    • Large .53‑acre lot with ample parking and dual access points.
    • Excellent visibility on Elizabeth and Lemay Streets.
    Updated: Apr 24
    View details
    Fort Collins Office Suite For Sale
    $420,000
    2,387 SF
    Fort Collins Office Suite For Sale

    Office suite in northeast Fort Collins, suitable for various uses.

    1513 Riverside Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Fort Collins Medical Office Building
    $1,440,000
    7,100 SF
    Fort Collins Medical Office Building

    7,100 SF medical office near central Fort Collins.

    375 E Horsetooth Rd 201, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    View details
    Fort Collins Medical/Office Property
    $945,000
    7,066 SF
    Fort Collins Medical/Office Property

    7,066 SF medical/office property in Fort Collins for sale.

    1080 E Elizabeth, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Renovated Office Building Near Downtown
    $2,300,000
    Renovated Office Building Near Downtown

    Prime location office building near Colorado State University.

    1520 S College, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Commercial Building with Leased Lower
    $760,000
    6,080 SF
    Commercial Building with Leased Lower

    6,080 SF commercial building with income-producing leased lower level.

    108 Coronado Court, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    View details
    Medical Office Near UCHealth
    $499,000
    3,307 SF
    Medical Office Near UCHealth

    3,307 SF medical office near UCHealth Poudre Valley Hospital.

    1017 Robertson Street, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Fort Collins Medical Office Building
    $1,600,000
    7,100 SF
    Fort Collins Medical Office Building

    7,100 SF medical office near central Fort Collins.

    375 E Horsetooth #201, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    View details
    Fort Collins Commercial Property For Sale
    $1,075,000
    4,345 SF
    Fort Collins Commercial Property For Sale

    Commercial property in Fort Collins, CO, available for sale.

    1006 Centre Ave, Fort Collins, CO 80526

    View details
    Medical Office Condo For Sale
    $1,901,227
    4,998 SF
    Medical Office Condo For Sale

    Medical office condo within UCHealth Harmony Campus.

    2121 E Harmony Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80528

    View details
    Fort Collins Office Condo For Sale
    $770,000
    2,294 SF
    Fort Collins Office Condo For Sale

    Office condo with eight exam rooms and private offices.

    2021 Battlecreek Dr, Fort Collins, CO

    View details
    Medical/Office Condo For Sale
    $627,900
    2,990 SF
    Medical/Office Condo For Sale

    2990 SF condo near Poudre Valley Hospital.

    1120 E Elizabeth #G-2, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Medical Office with Lower Level
    $499,000
    3,307 SF
    Medical Office with Lower Level

    3,307 SF medical office near UC Health Poudre Valley.

    1017 Robertson #B, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Modern Fort Collins Office Building
    $10,084,305
    35,115 SF
    Modern Fort Collins Office Building

    Modern office building in southeast Fort Collins for sale.

    3491 E Harmony Rd, Fort Collins, CO

    View details
    Fort Collins Office Suite For Sale
    $420,000
    2,387 SF
    Fort Collins Office Suite For Sale

    Northeast Fort Collins office suite suitable for owner-user.

    1513 Riverside #1, Fort Collins, CO 80524

    View details
    Medical Office on Horsetooth
    $795,000
    0.39 Acres
    Medical Office on Horsetooth

    High-quality, well-maintained medical office space, convertible to standard office.

    1424 E Horsetooth Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    View details
    Fort Collins Office Condo For Sale
    $770,000
    Fort Collins Office Condo For Sale

    Office condo with exam rooms, restrooms, and kitchenette.

    2021 Battlecreek #Suite B1, Fort Collins, CO 80528

    View details
    Medical Office on Horsetooth
    $890,000
    0.39 Acres
    Medical Office on Horsetooth

    High-quality, well-maintained medical office space, easily convertible to standard office.

    1424 E Horsetooth Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    View details
    Medical Office on Horsetooth
    $795,000
    0.39 Acres
    Medical Office on Horsetooth

1424 E Horsetooth #1A, Fort Collins, CO 80525

    View details
    Fort Collins Medical Office Condo
    $599,000
    3,397 SF
    Fort Collins Medical Office Condo

    Medical office condominium in Fort Collins' Drake Office Park.

    383 W Drake Rd, Fort Collins, CO 80526

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 21 Active Listings in Fort Collins, CO, we suggest to view alternatives - similar 51 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads.

    Off-Market Properties in Fort Collins, CO

    Consider similar Off-Market properties in Fort Collins, CO. You may contact the owners directly to inquire about their potential intentions to sell. To help you make a strong first impression, we can assist by reaching out to these owners with compelling proposals created using our AI tool.

    4745 Boardwalk Dr, Unit C2

    4745 Boardwalk Dr, Unit C2

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 2,395 SF
    Value Estimation
    $760,000
    4745 Boardwalk Dr, Fort Collins, CO 80525-3769
    View details
    2129 Elizabeth St

    2129 Elizabeth St

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,934 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    2129 Elizabeth St, Fort Collins, CO 80521-4236
    View details
    1120 Elizabeth St Ste G2

    1120 Elizabeth St Ste G2

    MEDICAL BUILDING • 1,457 SF
    Value Estimation by Request
    1120 Elizabeth St Ste G2, Fort Collins, CO 80524-4044
    View details

    Fort Collins, CO Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 72 medical office space for sale in Fort Collins, CO, showcased through 21 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 106,039 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $24,081,432.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Fort Collins, CO start at $420,000, averaging $1,505,089, and reaching up to $10,084,305 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office Units 189
    Office buildings 60
    Medical Office Space 34
    Coworking space 6
    Creative space 5

    Property Size Breakdown

    The majority of commercial real estate listings in Fort Collins fall within the 25,000 to 50,000 square foot range.

    Demographics Overview

    Population 202K
    Population Growth (5Y) +4.9%
    Median Household Income $86,432
    College Educated 46.5%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Fort Collins submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    80524 $832K
    80526 $875K
    80525 $1.1M
    80528 $1.3M

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 9.02%
    Property Tax per SF $98.95 per sq ft
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings