Property Types
    1
    $

    Lampasas, TX Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Kempner, TX Lometa, TX Burnet, TX
    Highway 281 Commercial Building
    $425,000
    1,071 SF
    Highway 281 Commercial Building

    1312 N US Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Move-in-ready professional building on Highway 281 in Lampasas, Texas.
    • High‑visibility location on Highway 281 with over 13,500 vehicles passing daily.
    • Move‑in‑ready professional building suitable for various businesses.
    • Thoughtfully designed interior with spacious lobby, receiving desk, and multiple private rooms.
    • Durable tile flooring throughout and ample front‑door parking.
    • Equipped with built‑in cabinetry, wash sinks, and a private executive office.
    Updated: Feb 24
    View details
    Highway 281 Commercial Building
    $425,000
    1.43 Acres
    Highway 281 Commercial Building

    1312 N US HWY 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    Move-in-ready commercial building with high visibility on Highway 281.
    • Exceptional visibility on Highway 281 with high traffic.
    • Thoughtfully designed interior with spacious lobby and durable tile flooring.
    • Multiple private exam/consultation rooms with built‑in cabinetry and wash sinks.
    • Ample front‑door parking.
    Updated: Mar 3
    View details
    Highway 281 Commercial Building
    $425,000
    1,071 SF
    Highway 281 Commercial Building

1312 N US Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    View details
    Highway 281 Professional Building
    $425,000
    4,126 SF
    Highway 281 Professional Building

1312 N Us Highway 281, Lampasas, TX 76550

    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 12 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 4 Active listings in Lampasas, TX, we suggest exploring several alternatives: 4 properties in Nearby Cities, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Opportunities in Nearby Cities

    Here are 4 Similar properties we found in Nearby Locations for your consideration.

    Killeen Commercial Land Opportunity
    $2,000,000
    2,400 SF
    Killeen Commercial Land Opportunity

    5.31 acres of B-3 zoned land in Killeen, Texas.

    6306 Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    View details
    Commercial Land For Sale
    $502,500
    1.71 Acres
    Commercial Land For Sale

    Two commercial lots totaling 1.709 acres in Harker Heights.

    2100/2105 Triangle Road, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    View details
    Prime Commercial Parcel For Sale
    $1,700,000
    4.81 Acres
    Prime Commercial Parcel For Sale

    Desirable commercial land suitable for various business enterprises.

    4800 Clear Crk, Killeen, TX 76549

    View details
    Commercial Land in Harker Heights
    $502,500
    74,444 SF
    Commercial Land in Harker Heights

    Two commercial lots totaling 1.709 acres in Harker Heights.

    2100 Triangle Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    View details

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.

    Commercial Land on Fort Hood Street
    $1,059,380
    3.04 Acres
    Commercial Land on Fort Hood Street

    3.04 acre commercial lot with highway frontage in Killeen.

    5601 S Fort Hood Street, Killeen, TX 76549

    View details
    Killeen Commercial Land For Sale
    $2,175,000
    14.62 Acres
    Killeen Commercial Land For Sale

    14.62 acres with I-14 access and high visibility.

    5500 Rose Garden Loop, Killeen, TX 76542

    View details
    Killeen Commercial Land Opportunity
    $525,000
    2.10 Acres
    Killeen Commercial Land Opportunity

    2.097-acre commercial parcel in high-growth Killeen, Texas.

    2501 E Elms Road, Killeen, TX 76542

    View details
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity
    $240,000
    2.00 Acres
    Prime Commercial Land Opportunity

    Two acres of commercial land in a high-growth area.

    8601 E. Trimmier Rd, Killeen, TX 76542

    View details

    Lampasas, TX Medical Office Space Investment Opportunities Market Analysis

    Explore 4 medical office space for sale in Lampasas, TX, showcased through 4 active listings on our real estate platform. These investment opportunities span a total of 6,268 square feet of properties for sale, with an estimated market value of $1,275,000.

    Sale prices for medical spaces in Lampasas, TX start at $425,000, averaging $425,000, and reaching up to $425,000 — offering options for a variety of budgets and business needs. Daily updated analytics ensure you stay ahead with the latest data and market trends.

    List
    Map

    Top Commercial Asset Segments

    Office buildings 9
    Office Units 7
    Medical Office Space 5

    Demographics Overview

    Population 14K
    Population Growth (5Y) +6.2%
    Median Household Income $73,697
    College Educated 29.1%

    High-Yield Neighborhoods for Strategic Investment

    Identify Lampasas submarkets with the highest inventory density on the market and evaluate the median listing prices of real estate assets

    Neighborhood Average Price
    76550 $425K

    Taxes & Financing

    Tax Rate (average for all types) 1.58%
    Property Tax per SF $22.56 per sq ft
    Tax Rate vs County Average 0.05 pp above county avg
    Average Loan-to-Value 65.0%

    Need Help?

    Reach out if you need assistance with Realmo tools or have questions about your listings