Property Types
    1
    $

    Dutchess County, NY Medical Office Space for Sale

    Notify Me
    List
    Map
    Brooklyn, NY Buffalo, NY Bronx, NY
    Medical/Professional Office Building Opportunity
    $3,900,000
    30,000 SF
    Medical/Professional Office Building Opportunity

    66 Middlebush Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590

    Strategically located medical/professional office building for sale in Wappinger.
    • Strategically located on a signalized corner in the high‑traffic Route 9 corridor, offering excellent visibility and accessibility.
    • Priced competitively at under $130 per square foot, presenting a significant investment opportunity.
    • Flexible space with a variety of configurations and suite sizes across three floors, suitable for diverse tenants or owner‑occupiers.
    • Elevator‑serviced common areas and ample parking enhance convenience.
    • Proximity to Wappinger Town Hall, Interstate 84, and the New Hamburg Metro North Train Station provides convenient access.
    Updated: Oct 25, 2024
    View details
    New Professional/Medical Office Building
    $1,950,000
    1,088 SF
    New Professional/Medical Office Building

    1344 Rte 44, Pleasant Valley, NY

    To-be-built 10,000 SF professional/medical office building for sale/lease.
    • 10,000 SF Professional Office / Medical Building
    • New Construction
    • To‑Be‑Built, offering Sale / Lease Opportunities
    • 2‑Story Building
    • U.S. Route 44 at Bower Road Location
    Updated: Mar 22, 2024
    View details
    Based on your search, we've compiled 76 Potential Opportunities for your consideration. Besides 2 Active listings in Dutchess County, NY, we suggest exploring several alternatives: similar 70 Off-Market properties to explore as potential leads, plus 4 Land Listings that present a potential for development.

    Potential Development Sites for Consideration

    Can't find the perfect fit? These Land listings present an alternative path: the potential to develop a property for your specific goals.

    Important: These AI-suggestions are a starting point, not a guarantee of permitted use. All zoning, permitting, and land use information must be independently verified by you with the appropriate local authorities before making any commitments.