For Sale
    • Brokers
    Portland Commercial Land and Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    SE 17th Avenue & SE Schiller St, Portland, OR 97266

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $11,500,000

    2.53 AC commercial land with 12,000 SF building.

    Type:Land
    Property size:
    2 SF
    Lot size:
    2.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $5,750,000/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:30 pm

    Property Features for SE 17th Avenue & SE Schiller St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2 SF
    Lot size
    2.53 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    John Fettig, SIOR

    Listing agent John Fettig, SIOR

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Directly adjacent to light rail MAX Orange Line
    • Approx. 2.53 AC including an approx. 12,000 SF building
    • Zoned CE (Commercial Employment) and IG1 (General Industrial)
    • Wide range of Use Types: manufacturing, industrial service, wholesale sales, warehouse and freight, retail/sales and service, office, vehicle repair and self service storage
    • Investor / Development Opportunity or Headquarters Location for User
    • Close in SE Portland

    Overview

    This property presents an investment or development opportunity, or a potential headquarters location. It is situated in close-in Southeast Portland and comprises approximately 2.53 acres, including an approximately 12,000 square foot building. The zoning includes CE (Commercial Employment) and IG1 (General Industrial). The property is directly adjacent to the light rail MAX Orange Line. Use types permitted include manufacturing, industrial service, wholesale sales, warehouse and freight, retail/sales and service, office, vehicle repair, and self-service storage.