For Sale
    • Brokers
    Historic Building with Development Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    1819 NW Everett Street, Portland, OR 97209

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $5,250,000

    Historic Northwest Portland building with adjacent lot for development.

    Type:Value-Add Historic Property
    Property size:
    36,691 SF
    Lot size:
    0.69 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $143/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    112
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:43 pm

    Property Features for 1819 NW Everett Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    36,691 SF
    Lot size
    0.69 Acres
    Property subtype
    Value-Add Historic Property

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1910

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Nicholas Diamond
    Nicholas Diamond

    Listing agent Nicholas Diamond License #OR #200403266

    Listing office REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT GROUP

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Prime location in Historic Nob Hill/Alphabet District, NW Portland, near Pearl and CBD.
    • Significant value‑add/development opportunity with CM2 zoning allowing for diverse uses.
    • Total land area of 30,000 SF, including a 36,691 SF building on a 20,000 SF lot and an adjacent 10,000 SF lot.
    • Adjacent 10,000 SF lot with 29 parking spaces.
    • High density zoning: 4 to 1 Max FAR with Bonus; 55' Max Height with Bonus.
    • Highly walkable location near transit, shopping, restaurants, housing, and parks.

    Overview

    This offering comprises a historic 36,691 SF building on a 20,000 SF lot, along with an adjacent 10,000 SF lot with 29 parking spaces, totaling 30,000 SF of land area. Located in the Nob Hill/Alphabet District of Northwest Downtown Portland, the property is situated near Trimet transit, shopping, restaurants, housing developments, and parks, and is blocks from NW Burnside, Alphabet District shopping, the Multnomah Athletic Club, and Providence Park. The CM2 zoning allows for a 4 to 1 max FAR with bonus and a 55' max height with bonus, presenting a value-add opportunity for various uses including office (corporate headquarters, creative multi-tenant, architect/advertising), event space, retail, restaurant, hotel, religious, and educational purposes. The building is designated as URM (Unreinforced Masonry).