For Sale
    Back to Search
    Hair Studio in Orange Park Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Orange Park, FL, Orange Park, FL

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    For Sale
    $180,000

    Successful Hair Studio in Orange Park For Sale OWNER FINANCE AVAILABLE

    Property size:
    2,800 SF
    Price / SF:
    $64/SF
    Added:
    Mar 23, 2026
    Days on Market:
    53
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 23 at 6:49 pm

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Property type
    Other specialty properties, Other commercial real estate
    Size
    2,800 SF
    Net Rentable
    2,800 SF
    Class
    B
    Net Operating Income
    $99

    Building Details

    Year Renovated
    2019
    Buildings
    1
    Stories
    1
    Units
    3

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Melesia Ziller
    Melesia Ziller

    Listing agent Melesia License #3460531

    Listing office Clearpath Commercial

    Listing date Mar 23, 2026

Overview

    This is a turn-key opportunity to own a flourishing beauty salon in the vibrant shopping corridor of Orange Park, Florida. Established in 2017, the salon has been in operation for over 7 years and has a strong 5-star reputation with a loyal clientele. The business offers premium services including blowouts, Brazilian blowouts, Keratin treatments, hair botox, hair styling, and hair extensions. Located in a high-traffic location with 16,000 AADT, the salon is situated in a retail strip center and features a luxe interior. The property size is 2,800 square feet. The business accepts all major payment methods and presents an excellent sublease opportunity. This is an opportunity to own a successful business in Orange Park.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Specialty properties

    Map