For Sale
    Back to Search
    Manufacturing/Distribution Facility For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    Los Angeles, CA 90061, Los Angeles, CA 90061

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $12,119,760

    Well-maintained facility with high-end office finishes and easy freeway access.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    44,888 SF
    Price / SF:
    $270/SF
    Added:
    Nov 25, 2025
    Days on Market:
    172
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:28 pm

    Property Features

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    44,888 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1969

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matt Stringfellow, SIOR

    Listing agent Matt Stringfellow, SIOR License #CalDRE #01410219

    Listing office

    Listing date Nov 25, 2025

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Excellent Location: Easy access to 105, 91, and 110 Freeways.
    • High Power Capacity: 800 Amps 120/208 Power.
    • Functional Loading: 4 Dock High (DH) Positions and 3 Grade Level (GL) Doors.
    • High Ceiling: 18'-22' Ceiling Height.
    • Substantial Office Space: 9,300 SF Office.
    • High‑End Office Finishes: Includes a Large Showroom.

    Overview

    This well-maintained manufacturing and distribution facility is available for sale. The property includes 9,300 square feet of office space with high-end finishes and a large showroom. The building features ceiling heights ranging from 18 to 22 feet. It is equipped with four dock-high positions and three grade-level doors. The electrical capacity is 800 amps at 120/208 power. The property offers convenient access to the 105, 91, and 110 Freeways and is located in unincorporated Los Angeles County. The property size is 44,888 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $7.52M
    NOI $677,116 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $9.67M
    NOI $677,116 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $13.54M
    NOI $677,116 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $851.1k $18.96
    − Vacancy −$54.5k −$1.21
    EGI $796.6k $17.75
    − OpEx −$119.5k −$2.66
    NOI $677.1k $15.08
    44,888 SF · lease $18.96/SF/yr · vacancy 6.40% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $9.67M
    $8.46M – $11.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $677,116 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.59%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $7.97M
    $6.97M – $9.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $557,625 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.60%
    Theoretical Best
    Multifamily LT 5
    $909.40M
    $795.73M – $1,060.97M (±1% cap)
    NOI $63,658,275 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 525.24%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -118.283
    Latitude
    33.9061

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Manufacturing property - Well-maintained facility with high-end office finishes and easy freeway access.
    Where is this manufacturing property located?
    The property is located at Los Angeles, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $12,119,760.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent Location: Easy access to 105, 91, and 110 Freeways.; High Power Capacity: 800 Amps 120/208 Power.; Functional Loading: **4 Dock High (DH) Positions and 3 Grade Level (GL) Doors.**
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.