580 N, Cedar City, UT 84721
COMMERCIAL - Cedar City, UT
- Added:
- Aug 6, 2025
- Days on Market:
- 285
- Last Refresh:
- May 17 at 4:06 pm
Property Features for 580 N
- APN
- B-0003-0002-0058,B-0003-0002-0007
- Size
- 6,008 SF
- Lot size
- 0.62 Acres
Building Details
- Year built
- 1960
- Floors in Building
- 1
Listing agent RICK H LUNT (435) 559-1520
Listing office D & B REAL ESTATE* 1883 W ROYAL HUNTE DR STE 202, CEDAR CITY, UT (435) 865-7500
Listing date Aug 6, 2025
HighLights
- Ideal industrial location on Horse Alley.
- Total of 5120 sq ft across 3 buildings.
- Eight units with 14' doors.
- Units can be rented as storage or workspaces.
- Includes two Connex boxes.
- Ample yard space available.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $67.0k | $11.16 |
| − Vacancy | −$939 | −$0.16 |
| EGI | $66.1k | $11.00 |
| − OpEx | −$9.9k | −$1.65 |
| NOI | $56.2k | $9.35 |
- Longitude
- -113.090471
- Latitude
- 37.686965