For Sale
    Back to Search
    Portland Industrial Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9625 N Ramsey Blvd, Portland, OR 97203

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Industrial building with office space near I-5 and Portland Airport.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    10,682 SF
    Price / SF:
    $215/SF
    Added:
    Feb 16, 2026
    Days on Market:
    88
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:16 pm

    Property Features for 9625 N Ramsey Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,682 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mike Hale
    Mike Hale

    Listing agent Mike Hale License #OR 201207006

    Listing office Capacity Commercial Group

    Listing date Feb 16, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Great access to I‑5 via North Marine Drive
    • Near Port of Portland Terminals
    • Industrial Building with ± 10,682 SF Shell and 800 SF Office
    • Multiple Access Points to CBD
    • 12 Miles to Portland International Airport
    • Priced at $2,300,000

    Overview

    This industrial building offers approximately 10,682 square feet, including an 800-square-foot office area. The property is located in close proximity to I-5 via North Marine Drive and near the Port of Portland terminals. It is also situated approximately 12 miles from Portland International Airport. The building provides multiple access points to the central business district.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Macro Manufacturing Co Industrial Manufacturer

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Auto Parts Store Pharmacy Auto Repair Shop Electrical Service Clothing & Fashion Store Bakery Carpet & Flooring Store (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store Food Market

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -122.7765338
    Latitude
    45.6242138

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Industrial property - Industrial building with office space near I-5 and Portland Airport.
    Where is this industrial property located?
    The property is located at 9625 N Ramsey Blvd Portland, OR.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $2,300,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Great access to I‑5 via North Marine Drive; Near Port of Portland Terminals; Industrial Building with ± 10,682 SF Shell and 800 SF Office