For Sale
    Back to Search
    Quinlan Office Building For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    8883 State Highway 34 S, Quinlan, TX 75474

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    New
    For Sale
    Under Contract
    $499,000

    Office - Quinlan, TX

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    3,000 SF
    Lot size:
    0.22 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $166/SF
    Added:
    May 14, 2026
    Days on Market:
    3
    Last Refresh:
    May 16 at 5:06 am

    Property Features for 8883 State Highway 34 S

APN
    95279
    Size
    3,000 SF
    Lot size
    0.22 Acres

    Utilities

    Heating system
    Central, Electric (Heating)
    Cooling system
    Central Air, Electric

    Building Details

    Year built
    2002

Marcella Jenkins

    Listing agent Marcella Jenkins License #0604486

    Listing office CENTURY 21 Patterson Agency 4529 Stonewall St., Greenville, TX

    Listing date May 14, 2026

    MLS# 21183683 Listing URL

HighLights

    • Prime location in Quinlan's commercial district, between Walmart and Brookshire's.
    • Income‑producing property, ideal for investors.
    • High‑visibility location.
    • 3,000 SF building suitable for owner‑users seeking a high‑profile presence.
    • Ample parking for customers and employees.
    • Two‑office building on .2238 acres.

    Overview

    Located in Quinlan's main commercial area, this 3,000-square-foot office building is positioned between Walmart and Brookshire's. The property, situated on 0.2238 acres, features ample parking for both customers and employees. This income-producing asset is suitable for investors seeking a stabilized property or owner-users desiring a prominent presence in the growing North Texas market.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $422.7K
    NOI $38,046 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $543.5K
    NOI $38,046 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $760.9K
    NOI $38,046 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $65.9k $21.96
    − Vacancy −$15.2k −$5.05
    EGI $50.7k $16.91
    − OpEx −$12.7k −$4.23
    NOI $38.0k $12.68
    3,000 SF · lease $21.96/SF/yr · vacancy 23.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $543.5K
    $475.6K – $634.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,046 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.62%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Industrial
    $2.98M
    $2.61M – $3.48M (±1% cap)
    NOI $208,669 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 41.82%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Office buildings

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Hair Salon Auto Repair Shop Nail Salon

Longitude
    -96.127546
    Latitude
    32.906098

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - High-visibility Quinlan office building in a high-traffic commercial area.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 8883 State Highway 34 S Quinlan, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $499,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location in Quinlan's commercial district, between Walmart and Brookshire's.; Income‑producing property, ideal for investors.; High‑visibility location.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.
    Error! Your message wasn't sent.