For Sale
    • Brokers
    DeLand Warehouse, Office, Fuel Farm Title is generated by Realmo AI

    875 LAKEVIEW DRIVE, Deland, FL 32720

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,254,900

    Turn-key warehouse/light industrial property with office and fuel farm.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    5,000 SF
    Lot size:
    2.00 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $250/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:44 am

    Property Features for 875 LAKEVIEW DRIVE

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,000 SF
    Lot size
    2.00 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cleve Loveland

    Listing agent Cleve Loveland License #602469

    Listing office LOVELAND PROPERTIES

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Active fuel farm featuring multiple tanks (one 400 gallon and three 500 gallon), permitted for 30,000 gallons when built.
    • Approximately 3300 sq ft warehouse with four 10‑foot and two 12‑foot roller doors, plus two man‑doors.
    • 1500 sq ft office space includes a reception area, four private offices, server room, break room/kitchenette, and ADA compliant bathrooms.
    • Benefit from three‑phase 480 service with step‑down transformer and emergency shut down panel, plus two phase panel with 280 service.
    • Fully enclosed and gated property with 25‑foot rolling gate accommodating 18‑wheelers, dumpster pad enclosure, and video surveillance with remote access.
    • 38‑foot, 4‑post Truck Lift with 25,000 lb capacity.