For Sale
    Back to Search
    Medical Office Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    866 W Bristol Road, Warminster, PA 18974

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,050,000

    Single-tenant, net-leased medical office in Warminster Township, Bucks County, PA.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    7,498 SF
    Price / SF:
    $273/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    182
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:11 am

    Property Features for 866 W Bristol Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,498 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1971

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Chichi E. Ahia, SIOR
    Chichi E. Ahia, SIOR

    Listing agent Chichi E. Ahia, SIOR License #PA #RM423727

    Listing office SVN | Ahia

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Attractive 8% CAP rate offering immediate income.
    • Single‑tenant, absolute net‑leased medical office investment, ideal for a passive investor with no landlord responsibilities.
    • Long‑term tenant, Valley Pediatrics, fully leased since 2018.
    • Two free‑standing buildings totaling 7,498 SF ± on 3.5 AC ± land.
    • Turnkey medical facility with 14 exam rooms, doctor’s suite, and other specialized spaces.
    • Convenient access to major routes (PA‑132, PA‑263, PA‑332) and proximate to populated residential neighborhoods.

    Overview

    This offering presents the opportunity to acquire a single-tenant, absolute net-leased medical office investment in Warminster Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania. The property consists of two free-standing office buildings, fully leased since 2018 by Valley Pediatrics, an independent pediatric medical provider. Building #1, constructed in 1971 and fully renovated in 2007, is a turnkey medical facility of approximately 5,940 square feet. It features 14 exam rooms, a doctor’s executive suite, consultation/office rooms, a reception/waiting area, a filing room, and a kitchenette. Building #2, approximately 1,558 square feet, provides visibility and a professional office setup. The combined building area is approximately 7,498 square feet on a land area of approximately 3.5 acres. The property is located in Warminster Township, approximately 13.7 miles northwest of Philadelphia, within the Philadelphia suburban market. It offers access to major routes, including PA Route 132 (Street Road), PA Route 263 (York Road), PA Route 332 (Jacksonville Road), and County Line Road. The property is proximate to populated residential neighborhoods.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $1.31M
    NOI $117,881 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.68M
    NOI $117,881 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.36M
    NOI $117,881 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $195.2k $26.04
    − Vacancy −$38.1k −$5.08
    EGI $157.2k $20.96
    − OpEx −$39.3k −$5.24
    NOI $117.9k $15.72
    7,498 SF · lease $26.04/SF/yr · vacancy 19.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $1.68M
    $1.47M – $1.96M (±1% cap)
    NOI $117,881 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.75%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $1.48M
    $1.30M – $1.73M (±1% cap)
    NOI $103,733 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.06%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $2.27M
    $1.99M – $2.65M (±1% cap)
    NOI $159,132 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.76%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Dr. Lisa M. ... Pediatrician Dr. Nancy P. ... Pediatrician Lawhorn Elizabeth DO Pediatrician Joseph H. Werner, ... Pediatrician Dr. Ronald N. ... Physician

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Gym & Fitness Center Building Supply Daycare Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Veterinary Crematory Services 387 Nina Way, Warminster, PA 18974

Longitude
    -75.0894
    Latitude
    40.2247

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Single-tenant, net-leased medical office in Warminster Township, Bucks County, PA.
    Where is this medical office space located?