For Sale
    Back to Search
    Office Building on 0.66 Acres Title is generated by Realmo AI

    824 John Marshall Hwy, Front Royal, VA 22630

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,250,000

    8,244 SF office building in excellent condition for sale.

    Property size:
    8,244 SF
    Lot size:
    0.66 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $151/SF
    Added:
    Mar 9, 2026
    Days on Market:
    64
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 11:01 am

    Property Features for 824 John Marshall Hwy

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,244 SF
    Lot size
    0.66 Acres

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1990

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SUZANNE H CONRAD

    Listing agent SUZANNE H CONRAD

    Listing office ADAMS-NELSON & ASSOCIATES INC

    Listing date Mar 9, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Premier location at the intersection of Commerce and John Marshall Highway.
    • Significant square footage: 8,244 SF on 0.66 acres.
    • Income‑generating property with leased suites on the second floor and a large portion of the first floor.
    • Generous parking available in both the front and back of the building.
    • Excellent condition.
    • Suitable for either an owner/user or investor.

    Overview

    Located at the intersection of Commerce and John Marshall Highway, this 8,244 square foot office building is situated on 0.66 acres. The property is in excellent condition and features generous parking in both the front and back. Approximately 4,000 square feet on the first floor is currently under a month-to-month lease. The second floor contains 7 small suites, with 6 of them currently leased. The tax assessment is $1,332,203. This property presents an opportunity for either an owner-user or an investor.