For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Restaurant Business Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    820 W SAMPLE Road, Pompano Beach, FL 33064

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,900,000

    Profitable restaurant business for sale in Pompano Beach.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,676 SF
    Price / SF:
    $710/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    69
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:59 am

    Property Features for 820 W SAMPLE Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,676 SF
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    SAMIR KRAZIEM
    SAMIR KRAZIEM

    Listing agent SAMIR KRAZIEM License #3224024

    Listing office KRAZIEM INTERNATIONAL REALTY, LLC

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Well‑established, successful restaurant with a strong reputation.
    • Exceptional business opportunity in Pompano Beach.
    • Prime standalone building location on W. Sample Road.
    • Seating capacity of 75.
    • Operates as a LA GRANJA Frenchie's restaurant.
    • Motivated seller ('WE WILL MAKE A DEAL').

    Overview

    This is an exceptional business opportunity to acquire a well-established and successful restaurant, LA GRANJA Frenchie's, located in Pompano Beach. The business has a strong reputation and has been operating for many years. The sale includes the business only, not the real estate. The restaurant is situated in a prime standalone building on W. Sample Road. The restaurant has a seating capacity of 75, offering a vibrant hospitality experience.