801 Lincolnway, Valparaiso, IN 46383
2,208 SF corner building in downtown Valparaiso.
- Added:
- Mar 11, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 67
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 6 at 3:17 am
Property Features for 801 Lincolnway
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,208 SF
- Lot size
- 0.36 Acres
- Property subtype
- Commercial/Industrial
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1954
Listing agent Nikola Trajceski License #RB19001195
Listing office Listing Leaders (219) 462-5478
Listing date Mar 11, 2026
Source Exitrealty
HighLights
- High‑traffic corner location at Lincolnway & Garfield Ave with 17,000+ average daily traffic.
- Versatile 2,208 sq ft building suitable for various businesses.
- Includes two standard and one large overhead door, front lobby, office, two restrooms, and utility closet.
- Fully fenced backyard provides secure parking, storage, or expansion space.
- Located in downtown Valparaiso, near amenities and Route 30.
- Turnkey opportunity ready for immediate business use.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $46.4k | $21.00 |
| − Vacancy | −$1.9k | −$0.88 |
| EGI | $44.4k | $20.12 |
| − OpEx | −$13.3k | −$6.04 |
| NOI | $31.1k | $14.08 |
Alternative Use Scenarios
Current Use by Public Records
Similar Places Nearby
- Bridgestone — 1707 E Lincolnway, Valparaiso, IN 46383
- Oil quickly Valparaiso — 802 e lincolnway, valparaiso, in 46383
- window tint experts — 2105 Laporte Ave, Valparaiso, IN 46383
- VALPO AUTO & TRANSMISSION — 802 Lincolnway, Valparaiso, IN 46383
- JJ’s Garage — 801 E Lincolnway, Valparaiso, IN 46383
- Longitude
- -87.0512
- Latitude
- 41.4681