For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gated Warehouse Unit For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7618 N Leopard Ave, Billings, MT 59106

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Warehouse unit with 16'8" ceilings and insulated garage door.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    1,332 SF
    Price / SF:
    $93/SF
    Added:
    Jan 28, 2026
    Days on Market:
    113
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:14 pm

    Property Features for 7618 N Leopard Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,332 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2023

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Lanissa Fortner

    Listing agent Lanissa Fortner License #BRO-LIC-13590

    Listing office 4 Seasons Real Estate

    Listing date Jan 28, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Gated Subdivision: Enjoy enhanced security and exclusivity.
    • 16’8” Ceiling: Offers ample vertical space.
    • 12'x 14' Insulated Garage Door: Accommodates large vehicles and equipment.
    • Approximately 24'x54': Provides a substantial storage or workspace area.
    • 1 - 240V 40amp Outlet & 10 - 110V Outlets: Supports a variety of power tools and equipment.
    • Gas Hanging Heater: Provides efficient heating for comfortable use.

    Overview

    This warehouse unit, situated within a gated subdivision, offers approximately 1332 square feet of space. The property features concrete floors and a 16'8" ceiling height. It is equipped with a gas hanging heater, a 12'x 14' insulated garage door, and man doors. Additional features include a ceiling fan and LED lighting. The unit contains one 240V 40amp outlet and ten 110V outlets. The stick-built structure measures approximately 24'x54'.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $96.7K
    NOI $8,702 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $124.3K
    NOI $8,702 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $174.0K
    NOI $8,702 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $11.2k $8.40
    − Vacancy −$951 −$0.71
    EGI $10.2k $7.69
    − OpEx −$1.5k −$1.15
    NOI $8.7k $6.53
    1,332 SF · lease $8.40/SF/yr · vacancy 8.50% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $124.3K
    $108.8K – $145.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $8,702 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.96%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $109.7K
    $96.0K – $128.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $7,678 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.14%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $290.6K
    $254.3K – $339.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,344 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 16.28%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Warehouses

    Suggested Use

    Building Supply Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center Auto Parts Store Department Store Food Market Storage Facility HVAC Service Grocery & Convenience Store

Longitude
    -108.711139
    Latitude
    45.7606461

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Warehouse unit with 16'8" ceilings and insulated garage door.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 7618 N Leopard Ave Billings, MT.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $125,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Gated Subdivision: Enjoy enhanced security and exclusivity.; 16’8” Ceiling: Offers ample vertical space.; 12'x 14' Insulated Garage Door: Accommodates large vehicles and equipment.