For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ridgeland Office Building Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    751 Avignon Dr, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $850,000

    7,192 SF office building with 10 units in Ridgeland.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    7,924 SF
    Price / SF:
    $107/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:56 pm

    Property Features for 751 Avignon Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    7,924 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2001

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Speed, CCIM
    Jeff Speed, CCIM

    Listing agent Jeff Speed, CCIM License #MS #16810

    Listing office Speed Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Speedcres

HighLights

    • Strategically located in the dynamic Ridgeland area, a thriving business hub with diverse amenities.
    • Versatile property zoned C‑1, suitable for various office uses.
    • Well‑maintained building constructed in 2001.
    • Offers a generous layout with 8 units.
    • Provides seamless access to major transportation routes.
    • Presents a valuable investment opportunity for commercial real estate portfolio.

    Overview

    This property presents an excellent opportunity for office building investors, featuring a 7,192 square foot building with 10 units. Constructed in 2001 and zoned C-1, the versatile structure is suitable for various office uses. The property is located in the dynamic Ridgeland area and offers a mix of modern amenities and a strategic location. The surrounding community offers an array of dining, shopping, and recreational opportunities. The Renaissance at Colony Park provides shopping and dining options, while the Natchez Trace Parkway offers trails and outdoor pursuits. The location provides access to major transportation routes and a wealth of amenities, creating an ideal setting for businesses. The building is a prime investment opportunity in a connected, thriving environment.