For Sale
    Back to Search
    Ridgeland Office Building Investment Title is generated by Realmo AI

    740 Avignon Dr, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $615,000

    Four-unit office building in Ridgeland, Mississippi, with 100% occupancy.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,068 SF
    Price / SF:
    $121/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:56 pm

    Property Features for 740 Avignon Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,068 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2007

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Speed, CCIM
    Jeff Speed, CCIM

    Listing agent Jeff Speed, CCIM License #MS #16810

    Listing office Speed Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Speedcres

HighLights

    • 100% Occupancy: Provides immediate income for investors.
    • Well‑Maintained 5,068 SF Building: Offers ample space and functionality.
    • New Roof (5/25): Reduces immediate maintenance concerns and costs.
    • Prime Location in Ridgeland: Strategically positioned in a thriving and safe business community.
    • Zoned C‑1: Suitable for a variety of commercial uses.
    • Built in 2007: Relatively modern construction.

    Overview

    Located in Ridgeland, Mississippi, this property presents an investment opportunity with a 5,068 square foot building featuring four units. Constructed in 2007, the building is zoned C-1 and has a new roof as of May 25th. The property is currently 100% occupied. The location provides access to the Natchez Trace Parkway, Renaissance at Colony Park, and the Ross Barnett Reservoir. The property is positioned in a growing business community.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $598.9K
    NOI $53,902 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $770.0K
    NOI $53,902 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.08M
    NOI $53,902 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $88.2k $17.40
    − Vacancy −$16.3k −$3.22
    EGI $71.9k $14.18
    − OpEx −$18.0k −$3.55
    NOI $53.9k $10.64
    5,068 SF · lease $17.40/SF/yr · vacancy 18.50% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $770.0K
    $673.8K – $898.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $53,902 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.76%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.10M
    $965.3K – $1.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $77,227 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 12.56%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Samuel A Montgomery Law ... Law Firm Downey John H Law Firm Frontier Strategies Marketing & Advertising Strategic Marketing Group ... Advertising Agency Owen Mayfield Law ... Law Firm

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel

Longitude
    -90.11391
    Latitude
    32.415464

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Four-unit office building in Ridgeland, Mississippi, with 100% occupancy.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 740 Avignon Dr Ridgeland, MS.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $615,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: 100% Occupancy: Provides immediate income for investors.; Well‑Maintained 5,068 SF Building: Offers ample space and functionality.; New Roof (5/25): Reduces immediate maintenance concerns and costs.