For Sale
    Back to Search

    599 Northpark Dr, Ridgeland, MS 39157

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $535,000

    Office buildings

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    5,171 SF
    Price / SF:
    $103/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    72
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 11:56 pm

    Property Features for 599 Northpark Dr

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    5,171 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2002

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Jeff Speed, CCIM
    Jeff Speed, CCIM

    Listing agent Jeff Speed, CCIM License #MS #16810

    Listing office Speed Commercial Real Estate

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Speedcres

HighLights

    • Prime location in Ridgeland, MS, offering optimal visibility and accessibility.
    • 5,171 SF well‑appointed office building suitable for various office uses.
    • Zoned C‑1, providing versatile potential for professional services or corporate headquarters.
    • Located in the thriving Northpark Business Center, near dining and retail.
    • Built in 2002 and meticulously maintained.
    • Ample parking for employees and visitors.

    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Genesis Crude Oil Auto Repair Shop Thompson Engineering Engineering Consultant Moon Hines LLC Oil & Natural Gas Company

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Hotel & Motel