7509 N 35th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85051
Office building with newly renovated suites and freeway access.
- Added:
- Jan 26, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 117
- Last Refresh:
- Apr 5 at 8:44 pm
Property Features for 7509 N 35th Ave
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 5,760 SF
- Property subtype
- Office
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1982
Listing agent Craig Trbovich License #AZ SA571098000 (480) 522-2799
Listing office Commercial Properties Inc (480) 522-2799
Listing date Jan 26, 2026
Source Cpiaz
HighLights
- Newly Renovated Suites
- Building easily divisible for future growth and rental income
- Frontage on 35th Ave with Monument Signage
- Close Proximity to I‑17 Freeway
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $176.9k | $30.72 |
| − Vacancy | −$45.5k | −$7.90 |
| EGI | $131.5k | $22.82 |
| − OpEx | −$32.9k | −$5.71 |
| NOI | $98.6k | $17.12 |
- Longitude
- -112.134
- Latitude
- 33.5462