For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Triplex with Income Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7355 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10307

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Fully vacant, renovated triplex with income potential in Staten Island.

    Type:Multifamily
    Property size:
    3,542 SF
    Price / SF:
    $296/SF
    Added:
    Feb 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 17 at 1:17 pm

    Property Features for 7355 Amboy Road

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,542 SF
    Property subtype
    Multifamily

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1915

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Raymond Ebro

    Listing agent Raymond Ebro License #10311205932

    Listing office Robert DeFalco Realty, Inc.

    Listing date Feb 26, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Fully detached 2‑family home with an additional 3rd‑floor unit, delivered fully vacant, offering immediate rental income potential.
    • Recently renovated first‑floor apartment with modern finishes, ready for immediate occupancy.
    • New roof and gutters with warranty, plus updated concrete, porch, fencing, and water heater.
    • Three separate units: a 3‑bedroom on the first level, a 3‑bedroom on the second level, and a 2‑bedroom unit on the third level.
    • Potential for a third income‑producing unit by finishing the basement, in accordance with New York's new ADU laws (buyer to verify).
    • Includes a garage located at the rear of the property and two separate gas and electric meters.

    Overview

    This fully detached triplex presents an opportunity for investors or owner-occupants. The property features three units: a renovated 3-bedroom apartment on the first level, a 3-bedroom apartment on the second level, and a 2-bedroom unit on the third level. The first-floor apartment has been recently renovated with modern finishes. The property includes a garage at the rear. It also has two separate gas and electric meters. Major upgrades have been completed within the last few years, including a new roof and gutters with warranty, along with updated concrete, porch, fencing, and water heater. The property offers flexibility, with the potential to create a third income-producing unit by finishing the basement.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Conservative
    $978.7K
    NOI $88,083 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.26M
    NOI $88,083 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $1.76M
    NOI $88,083 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Multifamily LT 5

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $131.8k $37.20
    − Vacancy −$5.9k −$1.67
    EGI $125.8k $35.53
    − OpEx −$37.7k −$10.66
    NOI $88.1k $24.87
    3,542 SF · lease $37.20/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Multifamily LT 5
    $1.26M
    $1.10M – $1.47M (±1% cap)
    NOI $88,083 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.39%
    Second Best
    Apartment 5plus
    $1.12M
    $981.8K – $1.31M (±1% cap)
    NOI $78,547 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.48%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.69M
    $1.48M – $1.97M (±1% cap)
    NOI $118,304 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.27%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Triplexes

    Suggested Use

    Law Firm Restaurant Real Estate Agency Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Food Market Grocery & Convenience Store Gym & Fitness Center

Longitude
    -74.242505
    Latitude
    40.510827

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Triplex - Fully vacant, renovated triplex with income potential in Staten Island.
    Where is this triplex located?
    The property is located at 7355 Amboy Road Staten Island, NY.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,050,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Fully detached 2‑family home with an additional 3rd‑floor unit, delivered fully vacant, offering immediate rental income potential.; **Recently renovated first‑floor apartment with modern finishes, ready for immediate occupancy.**; New roof and gutters with warranty, plus updated concrete, porch, fencing, and water heater.