For Sale
    Back to Search
    Gainesville Strip Center For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7229 NW 4th Blvd, Gainesville, FL 32607

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $23,800,000

    Fully leased retail plaza with immediate income and expansion potential.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    66,803 SF
    Lot size:
    28.45 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $356/SF
    Added:
    Mar 4, 2026
    Days on Market:
    79
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:43 pm

    Property Features for 7229 NW 4th Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    66,803 SF
    Lot size
    28.45 Acres
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1989

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Dan Drotos, MSRE, CCIM, SIOR
    Dan Drotos, MSRE, CCIM, SIOR

    Listing agent Dan Drotos, MSRE, CCIM, SIOR License #FL #BK3255693

    Listing office Colliers | Gainesville

    Listing date Mar 4, 2026

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • 100% leased with immediate in‑place income and long‑term upside potential.
    • Anchored by national wholesaler Restaurant Depot, drawing consistent customer traffic.
    • Strategically located just off Tower Road in Gainesville, Florida, with easy access to I‑75.
    • Signalized intersection access ensures smooth ingress and egress.
    • Outparcel available for future development of a 30,000± SF building.
    • Additional income streams from flip signage, billboard income from I‑75 exposure, and CAM‑generated revenue.

    Overview

    Building A is a 66,803 square foot strip center anchored by Restaurant Depot. The building includes 15 tenant spaces. Tower Center Shopping Plaza is a 28.45-acre commercial property located off Tower Road in Gainesville, Florida. This retail destination comprises three buildings and is 100% leased. The site is accessed via a signalized intersection and is positioned with access to I-75. The plaza offers over 400 parking spaces for Buildings A and B, with an additional 47 spaces for Building C. Additional income streams include revenue from flip signage, billboard income from I-75 exposure, and CAM-generated revenue through shared water retention usage. An outparcel is in place for future development of a 30,000 square foot building.