Strip Mall

Strip Malls for Sale in the US

List
Map
Lewis Center, OH Dublin, OH Westerville, OH Upper Arlington, OH Delaware, OH Hilliard, OH Galena, OH New Albany, OH
1,808 properties
Sort:
Retail Strip Mall with Drive-In Restaurant
Updated: Oct 16
Retail Strip Mall with Drive-In Restaurant

1030 S Mission, Mt Pleasant, MI 48858

$1,690,000
9,000 sqft 0.75 AC lot
9,000‑square‑foot commercial property on a 0.75‑acre lot
All strip mall units are occupied by business tenants
Former Jon’s Drive‑In includes equipment
Corner location on a busy street
24,000 cars pass by daily
View details
Five-Suite Retail Plaza
Updated: Oct 1
Five-Suite Retail Plaza

815 N 8th Street, Killeen, TX 76541

$599,900
5,555 sqft 0.43 AC lot
5,555 square feet arranged in five commercial suites
100% occupied by three tenants
Five separate HVAC units
0.4304‑acre corner parcel at 815 N 8th Street in Killeen
B‑5 zoning
View details
3-Storefront Retail Plaza
3-Storefront Retail Plaza

175-179 Columbia Turnpike, East Greenbush, NY 12144

$500,000
4,735 sqft 0.41 AC lot

Separate utility service for each storefront supports distinct occupancy, with on-site parking for tenants and customers.

View details
Realmo Analytics Monitor Off-market properties and contact owners who are ready to sell. Many signals applied to make quality leads for you. Get Leads
Multi-Tenant Shopping Center
Multi-Tenant Shopping Center

13250 FM 529, Houston, TX 77041

$2,802,000
10,660 sqft 0.75 AC lot

Seven tenants occupy the center, including five with triple-net leases.

View details
7-Unit Retail Plaza
7-Unit Retail Plaza

220 Alton Boulevard, Alton, TX 78573

$950,000
6,233 sqft 0.45 AC lot

All seven commercial units are leased, with nearby chain restaurants and shopping centers.

View details
Multi-Tenant Retail Center
Multi-Tenant Retail Center

201 Lee Town Road, Pea Ridge, AR 72751

$2,000,000
8,760 sqft 0.88 AC lot

Multiple tenant spaces are served by public water and sewer on a commercial site.

View details
Multi-Tenant Mixed-Use Property
Multi-Tenant Mixed-Use Property

2910 East Austin Street, Giddings, TX 78942

$695,000
10,998 sqft 2.69 AC lot

Commercial property combining retail, office, warehouse, and covered storage improvements with city utilities and fenced accessory areas.

View details
Three-Suite Retail Strip Center
Three-Suite Retail Strip Center

4245 Marconi Ave, Sacramento, CA 95821

$2,500,000
6,370 sqft 0.62 AC lot

A vacant endcap configured for restaurant use complements two occupied retail suites.

View details
Retail Strip Center with Billboard
Retail Strip Center with Billboard

5310 Carolina Beach Road, Wilmington, NC 28412

$1,800,000
7,807 sqft 2.00 AC lot

B-2-zoned center with established tenants, available suites, and a two-acre commercial site along Carolina Beach Road.

View details
Five-Unit Shopping Center
Five-Unit Shopping Center

111 N 2nd St., Alpine, TX 79830

$500,000
7,018 sqft 0.50 AC lot

All five spaces are leased, with individual air-conditioning units and parking serving the plaza.

View details
Multi-Tenant Retail Center
Multi-Tenant Retail Center

1415 Rosemarie Ln, Stockton, CA 95207

$775,000
5,160 sqft 0.34 AC lot

Six suites provide a mix of occupied space and availability, with customer parking on site.

View details
Strip Mall with Drive-Through
Strip Mall with Drive-Through

12205 N Fm 88, Weslaco, TX 78599

$1,600,000
14,699 sqft 1.94 AC lot

Multi-tenant commercial center with office, restaurant, retail, and drive-through space along FM 88.

View details
Retail Center with Active Leases
Retail Center with Active Leases

600 E MAIN Street, Farmington, NM 87401

$2,900,000
13,313 sqft 1.41 AC lot

Multiple operating businesses occupy the property, with central air conditioning and on-site parking.

View details
Strip Mall with Federal Agency Anchor
Strip Mall with Federal Agency Anchor

43 Prairie Dell Plaza Dr, Union, MO 63084

$1,350,000
9,600 sqft 1.38 AC lot

Three occupied suites include a long-standing Social Security Administration location.

View details
Corner-Lot Strip Center
Corner-Lot Strip Center

1001 E Business Hwy 83, Donna, TX 78537

$795,000
9,240 sqft 0.29 AC lot

Brick-and-frame retail property with rear drive-through access and on-street parking.

View details
Multi-Tenant Retail Strip Center
Multi-Tenant Retail Strip Center

5 Mountain Mall, Shickshinny, PA 18655

$1,750,000
23,187 sqft 1.25 AC lot

Retail center with two established tenants, a vacant commercial suite, loading docks, and public utilities.

View details
Single-Story Shopping Center
Single-Story Shopping Center

177 Cayuga Street, Springport, NY 13160

$999,900
13,320 sqft 2.70 AC lot

The fully occupied center combines a supermarket with food and service businesses under one roof.

View details
Fully Occupied Strip Mall
Fully Occupied Strip Mall

2501 NE 23rd Street, Oklahoma City, OK 73111

$1,500,000
12,120 sqft 1.65 AC lot

Commercially zoned retail center with established tenant occupancy and long-term tenancy.

View details
Four-Tenant Strip Retail Center
Four-Tenant Strip Retail Center

4554 West Chinden Boulevard, Boise, ID 83714

$1,910,000
11,515 sqft 0.69 AC lot

C-1-zoned, single-story retail property with storefront glazing and pylon signage along Chinden Boulevard.

View details
Multi-Tenant Retail Center
Multi-Tenant Retail Center

39400 PIONEER Blvd, Sandy, OR 97055

$1,695,000
10,080 sqft 0.60 AC lot

Current occupants provide income, while unoccupied space offers room for additional use.

View details
Retail Strip Center with Drive-Through
Retail Strip Center with Drive-Through

201 N Main St, Sweeny, TX 77480

$1,600,000
14,612 sqft 1.03 AC lot

Approximately 8,500 square feet of white-box space complements occupied retail, dental, and drive-through operations.

View details
Occupied Retail Strip Center
Occupied Retail Strip Center

2413-2459 Flatbush Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11234

$8,500,000
12,000 sqft 0.28 AC lot

Retail strip center with approximately full occupancy along Flatbush Avenue in Brooklyn.

View details
Leased Strip Retail Center
Leased Strip Retail Center

1365 CASSAT, Jacksonville, FL 32205

$2,950,000
12,000 sqft 0.81 AC lot

CCG-1 zoning and recent improvements support the property’s current fully leased retail configuration.

View details
Brick Strip Mall Building
Brick Strip Mall Building

2190 Whitehall Road, Muskegon, MI 49445

$899,900
7,920 sqft 1.40 AC lot

Fully leased retail property with central air, forced-air heating, and five bathrooms.

View details
Not finding what you need? Try buying leads tailored to your intent and find the right opportunities before everyone else. Get Leads

USA Strip Malls Market Trends and Statistics

Explore 1808 strip malls investment opportunities in the USA with 1808 listings featured on our commercial real estate marketplace. The current inventory includes 24,472,682 square feet of properties with an estimated value of $2,319,934,178.

Estimated prices for strip malls in the USA begin at $38,250, with an average of $2,376,981 and extend to $28,000,000.

List
Map
Why this one?
Saved