For Sale
    Back to Search
    Established Seafood Restaurant Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    7135 Greenback Lane, Citrus Heights, CA 95621

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $249,000

    Family-owned seafood restaurant with loyal customer base and growth potential.

    Type:Commercial
    Property size:
    1,600 SF
    Lot size:
    0.04 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $155/SF
    Added:
    Nov 8, 2025
    Days on Market:
    190
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:18 pm

    Property Features for 7135 Greenback Lane

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    1,600 SF
    Lot size
    0.04 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    JENY K WEBER

    Listing agent JENY K WEBER

    Listing office NEW STAR REALTY & INVESTMENT

    Listing date Nov 8, 2025

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • Established seafood restaurant with a rich history and loyal customer base.
    • Proven business model with potential for expansion, previously franchised.
    • High‑quality, fresh seafood and homemade sauces, known for its fish and chips.
    • Diversified revenue streams through in‑house dining and online ordering for to‑go orders.
    • Desirable location in Sacramento County.
    • Includes seller's knowledge and experience to ensure a smooth transition.

    Overview

    This is an opportunity to own a seafood restaurant located in Citrus Heights, California. The family-owned establishment has a history of serving high-quality seafood. Known for its fish and chips, the restaurant uses fresh ingredients. The menu includes homemade tartar sauce and vegetarian options. Previously sold as a franchise to other locations, the business has potential for expansion and growth. In addition to in-house dining, it caters to customers through its online ordering system, generating to-go orders and diversifying revenue streams. The restaurant is housed in a 1,600 square foot space in Sacramento County. The new owner will gain a business and the seller's knowledge and experience.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $226.2K
    NOI $20,358 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $290.8K
    NOI $20,358 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $407.2K
    NOI $20,358 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $29.4k $18.36
    − Vacancy −$2.2k −$1.40
    EGI $27.1k $16.96
    − OpEx −$6.8k −$4.24
    NOI $20.4k $12.72
    1,600 SF · lease $18.36/SF/yr · vacancy 7.60% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $290.8K
    $254.5K – $339.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $20,358 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.18%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $426.2K
    $373.0K – $497.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $29,837 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 11.98%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Tugboat Fish & Chips Restaurant

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Accounting Firm

Longitude
    -121.298
    Latitude
    38.6785

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Conventional restaurant - Family-owned seafood restaurant with loyal customer base and growth potential.
    Where is this conventional restaurant located?
    The property is located at 7135 Greenback Lane Citrus Heights, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $249,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Established seafood restaurant with a rich history and loyal customer base.; Proven business model with potential for expansion, previously franchised.; High‑quality, fresh seafood and homemade sauces, known for its fish and chips.