For Sale
    • Brokers
    Colorado Springs Commercial Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    707 E Moreno Avenue, Colorado Springs, CO 80903

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $599,000

    3,409 SF space on 17,110 SF lot in Colorado Springs.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,409 SF
    Lot size:
    0.39 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $175/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    67
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:14 am

    Property Features for 707 E Moreno Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,409 SF
    Lot size
    0.39 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1980

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Charles D'Alessio

    Listing agent Charles D'Alessio License #40034206

    Listing office Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Synergy Realty Group

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime commercial location in Colorado Springs with high visibility and convenient access.
    • Versatile C‑5 and CR zoning allows for a wide range of business types.
    • Substantial 3,409 SF space on a 17,110 SF lot.
    • Opportunity to establish and grow a business in a thriving market.
    • Dynamic surrounding area.
    • Property built in 1980.

    Overview

    This commercial property in Colorado Springs offers a 3,409 square foot space on a 17,110 square foot lot. Zoned C-5 and CR, the property is suitable for an office, salon, café, or other entrepreneurial ventures. The location provides high visibility and convenient access within a dynamic surrounding area, offering an opportunity to establish and grow a business in a thriving market.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $455.8K
    NOI $41,020 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $586.0K
    NOI $41,020 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $820.4K
    NOI $41,020 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $61.4k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$2.8k −$0.81
    EGI $58.6k $17.19
    − OpEx −$17.6k −$5.16
    NOI $41.0k $12.03
    3,409 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $586.0K
    $512.8K – $683.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $41,020 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.85%
    Second Best
    Office B
    $479.4K
    $419.5K – $559.3K (±1% cap)
    NOI $33,557 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.60%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $673.2K
    $589.1K – $785.4K (±1% cap)
    NOI $47,126 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.87%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Commercial land

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Restaurant Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Daycare Center Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -104.813
    Latitude
    38.8248

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Commercial land - 3,409 SF space on 17,110 SF lot in Colorado Springs.
    Where is this commercial land located?
    The property is located at 707 E Moreno Avenue Colorado Springs, CO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $599,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime commercial location in Colorado Springs with high visibility and convenient access.; Versatile C‑5 and CR zoning allows for a wide range of business types.; Substantial 3,409 SF space on a 17,110 SF lot.
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.