For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Vancouver Office Condo For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    701 Columbia Street #111, Vancouver, WA 98660

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $345,000

    Premium ground-floor office condo in downtown Vancouver, Washington.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    840 SF
    Price / SF:
    $410/SF
    Added:
    Jan 26, 2026
    Days on Market:
    115
    Last Refresh:
    Dec 2 at 2:41 am

    Property Features for 701 Columbia Street #111

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    840 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Eric Anderson

    Listing agent Eric Anderson

    Listing office

    Listing date Jan 26, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Highly visible corner location in downtown Vancouver, WA
    • Adjacent to Esther Short Park
    • 840 sq. ft. of premium ground‑floor office space
    • Meets ADA requirements
    • Available parking in building garage
    • Existing furniture included

    Overview

    This commercial office condo offers 840 square feet of ground-floor space in downtown Vancouver, Washington, adjacent to Esther Short Park. The corner unit benefits from high visibility and accessibility, suitable for businesses seeking a prominent location. The property is surrounded by downtown activity and the park, creating an inviting atmosphere for clients and employees. It is within walking distance of dining options including Shanahan's Pub & Grill and Frontier Public House. The property is zoned for commercial use and has been converted to a true office space. It meets ADA requirements and features a private patio. Access is available from street level or an indoor common corridor. Parking is available in the building garage, and existing furniture is included.