6900 Houston Road, Florence, KY 41042
COMMERCIAL - Florence, KY
- Added:
- Jan 29, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 107
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 2:06 am
Property Features for 6900 Houston Road
- APN
- 061.00-23-600.28
- Size
- 950 SF
- Lot size
- 0.01 Acres
- Year built
- 2002
- Floors in Building
- 1
- Flooring type
- Carpet, Tile
- Building materials
- Brick
- Roof type
- Metal
Listing agent Caldwell Group (859) 780-5511
Listing office eXp Realty, LLC 2110 Chamber Center Dr., Ashland, KY (859) 795-7995
Listing date Jan 29, 2026
HighLights
- Functional 1,000 SF office condominium with multiple private offices.
- Convenient location near major retail, dining, banking, and St. Elizabeth Medical Center.
- Includes a reception area, three private offices, and a larger office/conference room.
- Features a kitchenette and private ADA‑compliant restroom.
- Suitable for medical, professional, or service‑oriented businesses.
- Built in 2002 with brick construction and ample parking.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Office B
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Office B
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $20.5k | $21.60 |
| − Vacancy | −$4.5k | −$4.75 |
| EGI | $16.0k | $16.85 |
| − OpEx | −$4.0k | −$4.21 |
| NOI | $12.0k | $12.64 |
- Longitude
- -84.647776
- Latitude
- 39.008423