67-69 Sisson Street, East Hartford, CT 06118
MULTI_FAMILY - East Hartford, CT
- Added:
- May 17, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 2
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 7:06 am
Property Features for 67-69 Sisson Street
General Information
- Property type
- Residential Multi Family
- Property subtype
- Other
- Zoning
- R-4
- Bedrooms
- 6
- Bathrooms
- 2
- Rooms
- Basement, Bedroom 3, Bathroom 1, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 5, Bedroom 4, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 6, Bathroom 2
- Basement
- Partial
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 2,056 SF
- Lot size
- 0.15 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Year
- 2026
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9812
- Year built
- 1923
- Architectural style
- Other
Listing agent Stacyann Chambers-Ferguson License #23619857 (959) 200-6682
Listing office Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate 17 School St, Glastonbury, CT (860) 633-8800
Listing date May 17, 2026
HighLights
- Two‑family duplex ideal for owner‑occupancy or investment.
- Separate entrances for each unit, ensuring privacy.
- Convenient location near shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, and major highways.
- Six bedrooms and two full bathrooms.
- One unit features central air conditioning.
- Detached one‑car garage and level yard.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Multifamily LT 5
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $45.6k | $22.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$2.5k | −$1.22 |
| EGI | $43.1k | $20.98 |
| − OpEx | −$12.9k | −$6.29 |
| NOI | $30.2k | $14.68 |
- Longitude
- -72.638528
- Latitude
- 41.754832