For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Warehouse in U City Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6609 Olive Blvd St, Louis, MO

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    9,158 SF industrial warehouse with renovated office space.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    9,158 SF
    Lot size:
    0.24 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $60/SF
    Added:
    Nov 24, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:34 pm

    Property Features for 6609 Olive Blvd St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    9,158 SF
    Lot size
    0.24 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    Properties For Sale

    at 6609 Olive Blvd St Contact us

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Benjamin R Cherry

    Listing agent Benjamin R Cherry

    Listing office Manor Real Estate

    Listing date Nov 24, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Excellent regional connectivity, approximately 3 miles from I‑70 and 2 miles from I‑64.
    • 9,158 sq. ft. industrial warehouse with a functional mix of office and warehouse space.
    • Approximately 1,200 square feet of newly renovated office space and restrooms.
    • Two front dock doors (12’x10’ and 12’x12’) for convenient access.
    • 7,958 square feet of warehouse storage.
    • Existing racking may be included for enhanced storage capacity.

    Overview

    This 9,158 sq. ft. industrial warehouse is located in U City. It features a mix of office and warehouse space, offering regional connectivity. The property includes approximately 1,200 square feet (13%) of newly renovated office space and restrooms, along with 7,958 square feet (87%) of warehouse storage. Two front dock doors, one measuring 12’x10’ and the other 12’x12’, provide access. Existing racking may be included. The site is located approximately 3 miles from I-70 and 2 miles from I-64, providing accessibility across the St. Louis MSA. The space is available for lease.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse

    Conservative
    $489.8K
    NOI $44,084 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $629.8K
    NOI $44,084 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $881.7K
    NOI $44,084 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Warehouse

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $54.3k $5.93
    − Vacancy −$2.4k −$0.27
    EGI $51.9k $5.66
    − OpEx −$7.8k −$0.85
    NOI $44.1k $4.81
    9,158 SF · lease $5.93/SF/yr · vacancy 4.50% · expense 15.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Warehouse
    $629.8K
    $551.1K – $734.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $44,084 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.02%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $518.6K
    $453.8K – $605.1K (±1% cap)
    NOI $36,304 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.60%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.97M
    $1.72M – $2.29M (±1% cap)
    NOI $137,583 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 25.02%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Longitude
    -90.1928
    Latitude
    38.6305

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - 9,158 SF industrial warehouse with renovated office space.
    Where is this warehouse located?
    The property is located at 6609 Olive Blvd St Louis, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $550,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Excellent regional connectivity, approximately 3 miles from I‑70 and 2 miles from I‑64.; 9,158 sq. ft. industrial warehouse with a functional mix of office and warehouse space.; Approximately 1,200 square feet of newly renovated office space and restrooms.
    (314) 518-5010 Call to check price and availability
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.