For Sale
    • Brokers
    Versatile Industrial Building Near I-15 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    649 West 9400 South, Sandy, UT 84070

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,999,825

    Industrial building with warehouse and office space, near I-15.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    6,544 SF
    Price / SF:
    $764/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    76
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:53 pm

    Property Features for 649 West 9400 South

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    6,544 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Doug Cole
    Doug Cole

    Listing agent Doug Cole License #5997155-AB00

    Listing office NAI Premier

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Naiglobal

HighLights

    • Easy access to I‑15 for superior connectivity and transportation
    • Versatile warehouse space with integrated office space suitable for various industrial uses
    • Ample power supply: 800 Amps 3 Phase, with 480 V and 208 V available
    • Significant office space: 3,027 SF on the main floor and 3,517 SF on the second floor
    • 39 Total Parking Stalls (37 standard + 2 handicap)
    • Equipped with fire sprinklers for safety and code compliance

    Overview

    This vacant industrial building, located in Sandy, Utah, offers a combination of warehouse and office space. It is well-suited for owner-users or investors seeking a strategically positioned asset. The property features a versatile warehouse with integrated office space, ideal for distribution, light manufacturing, or service-oriented operations. The main floor offices comprise 3,027 square feet, while the second-floor offices offer 3,517 square feet. The building is equipped with fire sprinklers and provides 480 V and 208 V power, with 800 Amps 3 Phase. It includes 37 parking stalls, plus 2 handicap stalls. Its close proximity to I-15 enhances connectivity and operational efficiency, making it an ideal choice for businesses looking to establish or expand their presence in a high-demand industrial corridor. The location offers excellent accessibility with convenient transportation links and functional space ready for a variety of industrial uses.