For Sale
    Back to Search
    Riverside Drive Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    9075 S RIVERSIDE W DR, Sandy, UT 84070

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,550,000

    Two-story mixed-use property with complete interior renovation and parking.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    10,875 SF
    Lot size:
    1.26 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $234/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:04 am

    Property Features for 9075 S RIVERSIDE W DR

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    10,875 SF
    Lot size
    1.26 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1988

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Mark E Haroldsen

    Listing agent Mark E Haroldsen License #5791684

    Listing office Colliers International LLC (WASATCH)

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Triple net leased investment to credit tenant
    • $217,440 NOI/8.5% capitalization rate
    • Complete interior renovation in 2020
    • Mixed use zone for industrial/office
    • Quick easy access from I‑15
    • 64 parking stalls situated on 1.26 acres

    Overview

    This two-story mixed-use property offers 10,875 square feet of space on a 1.26-acre lot with 64 parking stalls. The property, which underwent a complete interior renovation in 2020, is a triple net leased investment to a credit tenant. The property is zoned for mixed industrial and office use. A new three-year lease term is in place, with new surgical equipment installed, demonstrating commitment for future growth. The property generates a net operating income of $217,440, reflecting an 8.5% capitalization rate. The location provides quick and easy access to I-15.