For Sale
    Back to Search
    Industrial Unit Near Freeways Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6400 Dale Street, Buena Park, CA 90621

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $4,655,000

    12,040 SF industrial unit with office space and freeway access.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    12,040 SF
    Price / SF:
    $386/SF
    Added:
    Nov 26, 2025
    Days on Market:
    174
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:27 pm

    Property Features for 6400 Dale Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    12,040 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Robert Leiter, CCIM
    Robert Leiter, CCIM

    Listing agent Robert Leiter, CCIM License #CalDRE #00972297

    Listing office Lee & Associates

    Listing date Nov 26, 2025

    Source Lee-associates

HighLights

    • Immediate access to 5 & 91 Freeways
    • Boasting ±12,040 square foot industrial unit with a ±2,770 square foot office
    • Features 1,000 amps of 277/480 volt power
    • Includes two (2) ground level doors
    • Offers 14’ clear height
    • Benefit from the ±1,530 SF drop ceiling, HVAC assembly area

    Overview

    This industrial unit offers approximately 12,040 square feet of space, including about 2,770 square feet of office area and a 1,530 square foot assembly area featuring drop ceilings and HVAC. The unit has a clear height of 14 feet and is equipped with two ground-level doors. It features 1,000 Amps of 277/480 Volt Power, with one 600 Amps and one 400 Amps. The property provides immediate access to the 5 and 91 Freeways.
    Location Intelligence