For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Office Space Available Title is generated by Realmo AI

    6312 W Main Street, Kalamazoo, MI 49009

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $499,500

    Three-level, 4,349 SF office space with excellent location.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    4,349 SF
    Lot size:
    0.46 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $114/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 1:13 am

    Property Features for 6312 W Main Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,349 SF
    Lot size
    0.46 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2006

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Matthew H Callander
    Matthew H Callander

    Listing agent Matthew H Callander License #6501303339

    Listing office Callander Commercial

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Turnkey office space with 4,349 SF of usable space.
    • Great W. Main location with convenient US - 131 access.
    • Tremendous signage opportunity.
    • Conference room, huge kitchen, and waiting area.
    • Garden level suites with furniture and lots of natural light.
    • Just down the street from the new Advia Credit Union Headquarters.

    Overview

    This is a three-level office space consisting of 4,349 square feet of usable space. The layout includes a conference room, a large kitchen, and a waiting area. The garden level suites are furnished and benefit from natural light. The property is located on W. Main Street, offering convenient access to US-131 and signage opportunities. It is situated near the new Advia Credit Union Headquarters and surrounded by other businesses in a developing retail area.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $484.3K
    NOI $43,587 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $622.7K
    NOI $43,587 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $871.7K
    NOI $43,587 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.6k $14.40
    − Vacancy −$4.5k −$1.04
    EGI $58.1k $13.36
    − OpEx −$14.5k −$3.34
    NOI $43.6k $10.02
    4,349 SF · lease $14.40/SF/yr · vacancy 7.20% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $622.7K
    $544.8K – $726.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $43,587 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 8.73%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $1.14M
    $995.8K – $1.33M (±1% cap)
    NOI $79,663 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.95%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Sharp & Associates Law ... Law Firm Farmers Insurance - The Williamson ... Insurance Agency

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -85.6734
    Latitude
    42.2962

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office units - Three-level, 4,349 SF office space with excellent location.
    Where is this office units located?
    The property is located at 6312 W Main Street Kalamazoo, MI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $499,500.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turnkey office space with **4,349 SF of usable space.**; Great W. Main location with convenient US - 131 access.; **Tremendous signage opportunity.**
    More about this property
    Thanks! Your message was sent.