For Sale
    Back to Search
    Iconic Venue Near Branson Strip Title is generated by Realmo AI

    625 Hwy 165, Branson, MO 65616

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Turn-key venue with stage, bar, and kitchen near 76 Strip.

    Type:RETAIL
    Property size:
    15,392 SF
    Lot size:
    2.27 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $128/SF
    Added:
    Jul 31, 2025
    Days on Market:
    296
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:36 pm

    Property Features for 625 Hwy 165

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,392 SF
    Lot size
    2.27 Acres
    Property subtype
    RETAIL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Steve Fineberg
    Steve Fineberg

    Listing agent Steve Fineberg License #49764

    Listing office Steve Fineberg & Associates, Inc.

    Listing date Jul 31, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Prime location just off Branson’s 76 Strip with high traffic.
    • Turn‑key venue (15,000+ sq ft) built for live shows, dining, and nightlife.
    • Includes all FF&E, stage, lighting, sound, bar & kitchen.
    • Features a large stage and dance floor.
    • 2.27‑acre lot with ample parking and marquee signage.
    • Includes dressing rooms, offices, and ticket counter.

    Overview

    This iconic venue, encompassing over 15,000 square feet, is located just off Branson’s 76 Strip. The property is configured for live shows, dining, and nightlife. It features a stage, lighting, sound system, bar, and kitchen. The sale includes FF&E, dressing rooms, offices, and a ticket counter. The venue includes a large stage and dance floor. Situated on a 2.27-acre lot, the property provides ample parking and marquee signage. The location benefits from high traffic, with an estimated 5,000 to 10,000 vehicles passing by daily. The property is suitable for use as a restaurant, retail space, theater, concert hall, sports and entertainment venue, or bar.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Conservative
    $1.73M
    NOI $155,595 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $2.22M
    NOI $155,595 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $3.11M
    NOI $155,595 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Specialty Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $216.1k $14.04
    − Vacancy −$8.6k −$0.56
    EGI $207.5k $13.48
    − OpEx −$51.9k −$3.37
    NOI $155.6k $10.11
    15,392 SF · lease $14.04/SF/yr · vacancy 4.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Specialty Retail
    $2.22M
    $1.94M – $2.59M (±1% cap)
    NOI $155,595 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.88%
    Second Best
    Retail
    $2.19M
    $1.92M – $2.56M (±1% cap)
    NOI $153,535 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.77%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $3.01M
    $2.63M – $3.51M (±1% cap)
    NOI $210,563 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.66%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Turn key restaurants

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Building Supply Dental Office Spa & Massage Center Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Longitude
    -93.2804
    Latitude
    36.632

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Turn key restaurant - Turn-key venue with stage, bar, and kitchen near 76 Strip.
    Where is this turn key restaurant located?
    The property is located at 625 Hwy 165 Branson, MO.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $1,975,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location just off Branson’s 76 Strip with high traffic.; Turn‑key venue (15,000+ sq ft) built for live shows, dining, and nightlife.; Includes all FF&E, stage, lighting, sound, bar & kitchen.