For Sale
    • Brokers
    Soulard Office/Warehouse Buildings For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    620 Shenandoah & 2322 South 7th Street, Saint Louis, MO 63104

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,895,000

    Two buildings with office and warehouse space in Soulard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    37,544 SF
    Lot size:
    2.14 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $50/SF
    Added:
    Mar 5, 2026
    Days on Market:
    73
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:33 pm

    Property Features for 620 Shenandoah & 2322 South 7th Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    37,544 SF
    Lot size
    2.14 Acres

Listing office Intelica CRE

    Listing date Mar 5, 2026

    Source Corfac

HighLights

    • Prime location in the heart of Soulard, minutes from downtown St. Louis.
    • Excellent highway access to I‑55, I‑44, and I‑40.
    • Two buildings totaling approximately 37,544 SF of office/warehouse space on 2.14 acres.
    • Includes 5,785 SF of office space.
    • Warehouse space features 15.5' and 14' clear ceiling heights.
    • Offers a combination of 5 docks and 1 drive‑in door.

    Overview

    Two buildings totaling approximately 37,544 square feet are available for sale. The buildings, situated on 2.14 acres, include 5,785 square feet of office space. The warehouse area features clear ceiling heights of 15.5 feet and 14 feet, with column spacing of 40'x40' and 40'x24'. The property has a combined total of 5 docks and 1 drive-in door. Located in Soulard, off of 7th Street, the property is near downtown St. Louis and provides access to Highways I-55, I-44, and I-40. The property is suitable for office and warehouse use.