For Sale
    Back to Search
    Renovated Office Building on Sandusky Title is generated by Realmo AI

    611 S Sandusky St, Delaware, OH

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Stand-alone office building in booming Delaware city community.

    Type:OFFICE
    Property size:
    3,722 SF
    Lot size:
    0.53 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $187/SF
    Added:
    Sep 10, 2025
    Days on Market:
    249
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:37 pm

    Property Features for 611 S Sandusky St

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,722 SF
    Lot size
    0.53 Acres

Listing office Capitol Equities Realty

    Listing date Sep 10, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • Prime location on Sandusky Street, a high‑traffic retail corridor, near Ohio Wesleyan University.
    • 22 on‑site parking spaces, a significant advantage for retail or office use.
    • Zoned B‑3 (Community Business District), allowing for a wide range of commercial uses.
    • Easy access to Routes 23, 42, and 315, providing connectivity to the surrounding area.
    • Fully renovated in 2010, featuring an attractive layout with high ceilings, open core, and private offices.
    • Large monument sign overlooking Sandusky Street, providing excellent visibility.

    Overview

    This stand-alone retail/office building is available for purchase, suitable for either an owner-user or an investor. The property, fully renovated in 2010, features an attractive layout with extra-high exposed ceilings and an open central core. It includes four private offices and a reception area. The owner-occupied building has a brick exterior and is in excellent condition. There are 22 on-site parking spaces available. Located on Sandusky Street, a prime retail corridor, the building is within walking distance of Ohio Wesleyan University in a densely populated community. A large monument sign overlooks Sandusky Street. Zoned B-3 (Community Business District), the property accommodates a wide range of commercial uses. It offers easy access to main thoroughfares, including Routes 23, 42, and 315, connecting the site to the growing county in the state of Ohio. The building has a size of 3,722 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $509.2K
    NOI $45,825 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $654.6K
    NOI $45,825 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $916.5K
    NOI $45,825 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $80.4k $21.60
    − Vacancy −$19.3k −$5.18
    EGI $61.1k $16.42
    − OpEx −$15.3k −$4.10
    NOI $45.8k $12.31
    3,722 SF · lease $21.60/SF/yr · vacancy 24.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $654.6K
    $572.8K – $763.8K (±1% cap)
    NOI $45,825 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.56%
    Second Best
    no second resolved use
    Theoretical Best
    Warehouse
    $750.2K
    $656.4K – $875.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,512 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.51%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    HUB International Financial Advisor Preferred Benefits Services ... Financial Advisor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Law Firm Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

Longitude
    -83.0687
    Latitude
    40.2823

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Office building - Stand-alone office building in booming Delaware city community.
    Where is this office building located?
    The property is located at 611 S Sandusky St Delaware, OH.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $699,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime location on Sandusky Street, a high‑traffic retail corridor, near Ohio Wesleyan University.; 22 on‑site parking spaces, a significant advantage for retail or office use.; Zoned B‑3 (Community Business District), allowing for a wide range of commercial uses.