For Sale
    Back to Search
    Downtown Delaware Multi-Level Commercial Building Title is generated by Realmo AI

    17 N Sandusky Street, Delaware, OH 43015

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,300,000

    Unique commercial building in downtown Delaware, ideal for owner or investor.

    Type:Retail
    Property size:
    18,229 SF
    Price / SF:
    $126/SF
    Added:
    Nov 21, 2025
    Days on Market:
    181
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 8:09 pm

    Property Features for 17 N Sandusky Street

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    18,229 SF
    Property subtype
    Retail

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1850

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Tracie Tormasi
    Tracie Tormasi

    Listing agent Tracie Tormasi License #OH #2020005601

    Listing office 3CRE Advisors, LLC - corporate

    Listing date Nov 21, 2025

    Source 3cre

HighLights

    • Prime downtown Delaware location on Sandusky Street, close to amenities and Ohio Wesleyan University.
    • Recently renovated with new windows, floors, bathrooms, heating, and cooling.
    • Versatile multi‑level building suitable for owner‑operator or investor.
    • Ideal first‑floor retail space for restaurant, shop, or event venue.
    • Second floor features a large room with high ceilings and four additional offices.
    • Large public parking lot behind the building and plentiful street parking.

    Overview

    This multi-level commercial building is located on Sandusky Street in downtown Delaware, Ohio, close to shopping, boutiques, restaurants, and Ohio Wesleyan University. The property offers a spacious retail and office area. Recent renovations include metal ceilings, accents, and trims, along with hardwood floors throughout. The first floor is ideal for a restaurant, retail shop, or event space. A large public parking lot is located behind the building, and there is plentiful street parking in the front. The second floor features a large room with high ceilings and hardwood floors, suitable for event or office space, in addition to four large offices that can be rented separately or together. New windows, floors, refinished bathrooms, and all-new heating and cooling are present throughout the building. The third floor has six additional offices for lease. The building is currently vacant, presenting an opportunity for an owner-operator to utilize the entire building for their business or for an investor to lease out the spaces to chosen tenants. The property size is 18229 square feet.