Search
Insulated Warehouse With Loading Docks
For Sale
$2,150,000

595 Kawneer Dr, Springdale, AR 72764

Newly constructed industrial space offers heated, insulated interiors, dedicated offices, and flexible electrical capacity.

Property Size11,890 SF
Price / SF$180.82
Days on Market54

Property Features for 595 Kawneer Dr

General Information

Standard status Active
Size 11,890 SF
Zoning I-1

Warehouse & Industrial

Clear Height 20 ft
Clear Span Yes
Dock-High Doors 3
Drive-In Doors 1
Three-Phase Power Yes

Building Details

Year Built 2025
Building Size 11,890 SF
Listing Agency: Lindsey & Associates Inc
Listed By: Jeff Pederson · License #SA00067378
Source: Thebesthomeprice
Added: Jul 9 Changed: Aug 29 Last Checked: Aug 30 at 7:31PM

Displayed information is deemed reliable but is not guaranteed and should be independently verified. All listing content including descriptions, pricing, images are the copyrighted material of Lindsey & Associates Inc

Investment Insights

Based on property information with market context.

Completed in 2025, this 11,890-square-foot warehouse combines a fully insulated, heated interior with dedicated office space. Clear-span construction eliminates interior columns, while the building provides 20-foot clear height and reaches 22 feet at the peak. Loading access includes three 8-by-10-foot docks and one 16-foot grade-level door.

The property is located at 595 Kawneer Dr in Springdale, Arkansas, and carries I-1 zoning. Electrical service is currently single-phase, with 3-phase availability supported by the property information. The combination of dock and grade-level access, column-free floor area, office space, and vertical clearance supports a range of warehouse and industrial operations.

Key Highlights

  • 11,890‑square‑foot warehouse completed in 2025
  • Three 8x10' loading docks plus one 16' grade‑level door
  • 20' clear height with 22' peak height

Financial Insights

Estimated NOI and Cap Rate

NOI = area × lease_rate × (100 − vacancy) / 100 × (1 − expense_ratio). Net Operating Income — what the owner takes home each year before mortgage payments and income tax. Effective rent (asking rent minus vacancy losses) minus operating costs (taxes, insurance, maintenance, management).
NOI / Yr
$72,806
Cap rate = NOI / list price × 100. Capitalization rate — annual return on a fully cash purchase, before financing. NOI divided by price. Higher means more income per dollar invested, but usually also more risk or older condition. 5–8% is typical for stabilized commercial property; double digits often signal distressed deals.
Cap Rate
3.39%
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,456,120 $1.5M
Cap Rate 7%
$1,040,086 $1.0M
Cap Rate 9%
$808,956 $809.0K
Market Conditions
NOI Build-Up for 11,890 SF Vacancy — income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year, subtracted from gross rent. EGI (Effective Gross Income) — gross rent minus vacancy losses, the realistic income before paying operating costs. OpEx (Operating Expenses) — recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management); excludes financing and capital improvements. NOI (Net Operating Income) — income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Gross rent
$95.6K $8.04/SF
− Vacancy
−$9.9K −$0.84/SF
EGI
$85.7K $7.20/SF
− OpEx
−$12.8K −$1.08/SF
NOI
$72.8K $6.12/SF
Area
Washington County, AR
Vacancy
10.40%
Lease Rate
$8.04 /SF/Yr
Expense Ratio
15.00%
Simulate Cap Rate and NOI
Suggested Prices Based on Cap Rates Cap rates vary significantly by property type, market, and asset quality. Typical U.S. stable-market ranges: Multifamily — 4.5% to 6.5% (Class A in primary markets often sub-5%; Class C in secondary markets 6%+) Industrial / Logistics — 5.0% to 7.0% (compressed heavily in recent years due to e-commerce demand) Office — 6.5% to 9%+ (wide spread post-2020; CBD Class A vs. suburban Class B varies dramatically) Retail — 5.5% to 8.5% (grocery-anchored on the low end, unanchored strip centers higher) Hospitality / Hotels — 7.5% to 10%+ (higher due to operational risk) Self-Storage — 5.5% to 7.5% Medical Office — 6.0% to 7.5% Net Lease (single tenant, credit) — 5.0% to 7.0% depending on tenant credit and lease term Rules of thumb: Primary markets (NYC, SF, LA, Boston, DC) trade at lower cap rates than secondary/tertiary markets, often by 100–200 bps (bps, aka basis points; 1 bp = 0.01%). Class A assets trade ~50–150 bps tighter than Class B, and Class B tighter than Class C. Cap rates move inversely with price — a lower cap rate means a higher price for the same NOI. Spread to the 10-year Treasury is a common benchmark; historically 200–400 bps over the 10-year.
Cap Rate 5%
$1,456,120
Cap Rate 7%
$1,040,086
Cap Rate 9%
$808,956

Alternative Uses

Best Use
Warehouse
$1.04M
$910.1K – $1.21M (±1% cap)
NOI $72,806 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 3.39%
Second Best
no second resolved use
Theoretical Best
Office A
$3.19M
$2.79M – $3.72M (±1% cap)
NOI $223,403 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 10.39%
Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with authorities.

Property Analytics

Current Use

Warehouses

Suggested Use

Top Pick Real Estate Agency Plumbing Service Bakery Garden Center Furniture & Home Goods (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store

Score = modeled unmet demand for each use within ~1 mi (higher = bigger opportunity). Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

Lease Details

20 ft
Clear height
3
Dock-high doors
1
Drive-in doors

Location Intelligence

Trade Area within ½ mile

53
Businesses Nearby
Under-served
Demand for This Use

Demographics for 72764, AR

60,786
Population
20,781
Households
2.9
Avg Household Size
30
Median Age
20%
College-Educated
72%
High-School Grad
66.2 sq mi
ZIP Area
918
Density / Sq Mi
$61,569
Median Household Income
$34,552
Median Earnings
$984
Median Rent
$226,100
Median Home Value

Market

Vacancy Rate% for Industrial in South region

6% 2019
6.5% 2020
4% 2021
3.5% 2022
6% 2023
7.6% 2024
7.9% 2025
Rey
Questions? Ask Rey
Realmo’s AI knows this listing — price, zoning, demand, history. Ask anything.

Frequently Asked Questions

What type of property is this?
Warehouse - Newly constructed industrial space offers heated, insulated interiors, dedicated offices, and flexible electrical capacity.
Where is this warehouse located?
The property is located at 595 Kawneer Dr Springdale, AR.
What is the asking price?
The asking price for this property is $2,150,000.
What are key features of this property?
This property features: 11,890‑square‑foot warehouse completed in 2025; Three 8x10' loading docks plus one 16' grade‑level door; 20' clear height with 22' peak height
More about this property
Thanks! Your message was sent.
Error! Your message wasn't sent.
Please enter your name
Please enter email
Please enter the email in the correct format
Please enter phone
Please enter the number in the correct format
Please enter message