For Sale
    Back to Search
    Turnkey Medical Office Space Title is generated by Realmo AI

    561 Cranbury Rd, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Fully fitted medical office space for sale.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    2,091 SF
    Price / SF:
    $298/SF
    Added:
    Mar 24, 2026
    Days on Market:
    55
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 25 at 8:52 pm

    Property Features for 561 Cranbury Rd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,091 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Ted Skopas
    Ted Skopas

    Listing agent Ted Skopas License #8742629

    Listing office Keller Williams Premier

    Listing date Mar 24, 2026

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Turnkey medical office space, fully fitted and operational.
    • Multiple private exam rooms, consultation offices, and administrative space.
    • Modern medical infrastructure: plumbing in exam rooms, specialized lighting, and ample electrical capacity.
    • Efficient layout designed for seamless workflow and patient comfort.
    • Welcoming reception area.
    • High‑quality finishes create a clean, professional atmosphere.

    Overview

    This is a medical office space offering a turnkey opportunity for healthcare professionals. The layout includes a reception area, multiple private exam rooms, consultation offices, and administrative space. The suite is equipped with medical infrastructure, including plumbing in exam rooms, specialized lighting, and electrical capacity. High-quality finishes create a professional atmosphere, while the floor plan allows for workflow between staff and patient areas. The property has a size of 2091 square feet.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $355.5K
    NOI $31,992 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $457.0K
    NOI $31,992 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $639.8K
    NOI $31,992 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $62.7k $30.00
    − Vacancy −$20.1k −$9.60
    EGI $42.7k $20.40
    − OpEx −$10.7k −$5.10
    NOI $32.0k $15.30
    2,091 SF · lease $30.00/SF/yr · vacancy 32.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $457.0K
    $399.9K – $533.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,992 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 5.12%
    Second Best
    Healthcare Medical
    $444.8K
    $389.2K – $518.9K (±1% cap)
    NOI $31,134 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.98%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $546.0K
    $477.8K – $637.0K (±1% cap)
    NOI $38,220 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.12%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    MedSpa At ASA Plastic ... Physician Russell Ashinoff, MD, ... Physician University SurgiCenter Medical Clinic East Brunswick Family ... Dental Office Bio-Medical Laboratory Laboratory

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Garden State Veterinary Emergency Services East Brunswick 510 NJ-18, East Brunswick, NJ 08816

Longitude
    -74.4194485
    Latitude
    40.4132336

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Medical Office Space - Fully fitted medical office space for sale.
    Where is this medical office space located?
    The property is located at 561 Cranbury Rd East Brunswick, NJ.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $625,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Turnkey medical office space, fully fitted and operational.; Multiple private exam rooms, consultation offices, and administrative space.; Modern medical infrastructure: plumbing in exam rooms, specialized lighting, and ample electrical capacity.