For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Property with Development Potential Title is generated by Realmo AI

    534 S CHICKASAW TRAIL, Orlando, FL 32825

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $1,950,000

    Office spaces, parking, and vacant land near shopping and hospital.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    2,200 SF
    Lot size:
    0.57 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $886/SF
    Added:
    Mar 11, 2026
    Days on Market:
    74
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 2:52 am

    Property Features for 534 S CHICKASAW TRAIL

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    2,200 SF
    Lot size
    0.57 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1979

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Priya Rajan

    Listing agent Priya Rajan License #3150409

    Listing office TOP LINE REALTY

    Listing date Mar 11, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Prime location opposite Publix and a shopping plaza.
    • Two 1100 sq.ft. office spaces with long‑term lease in place.
    • Nearly 9000 sq.ft. of vacant land available for development.
    • Zoned P‑D, allowing up to 15000 sq.ft. of professional office development.
    • Includes vacant lot, parking lot, and duplex in the sale.
    • 15 marked parking spots.

    Overview

    This property features two side-by-side office spaces, each measuring 1100 square feet, currently under long-term lease. The site includes 15 marked parking spots within an 8000 square foot parking lot, along with nearly 9000 square feet of vacant land. The entire property is zoned as P-D, allowing for potential development of up to 15000 square feet of professional offices. Located opposite a Publix grocery store and shopping plaza, the property is also situated minutes from Florida Hospital East, Valencia College, and Executive Airport. The property offers potential for healthcare offices or other developments. The sale includes the vacant lot, parking lot, and a duplex. The owner has a development project proposal to construct a 3,164 square foot office building.