5201 S 19th St, Lincoln, NE 68512
Industrial building with warehouse, office, and mezzanine space for sale.
- Added:
- May 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 6
- Last Refresh:
- May 18 at 8:08 pm
Property Features for 5201 S 19th St
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 19,641 SF
- Property subtype
- Factory
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1985
Listing agent Trenton B. Magid License #0940286 (402) 255-6076
Listing office NAI NP Dodge (402) 255-6076
Listing date May 18, 2026
Source Thebrokerlist
HighLights
- Substantial warehouse space: Approximately 19,641 SF.
- Significant office space: 3,568 SF.
- Multiple loading options: Four (4) dock doors and four (4) drive‑in doors.
- Bonus mezzanine space: 2,043 SF.
- Established building: Built in 1985.
- Prime location: Located in Lincoln, NE S 19th & Cushman Drive.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Warehouse
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Warehouse
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $280.5k | $14.28 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.3k | −$0.37 |
| EGI | $273.2k | $13.91 |
| − OpEx | −$41.0k | −$2.09 |
| NOI | $232.2k | $11.82 |
- Longitude
- -96.6953293
- Latitude
- 40.7618891