For Sale
    Back to Search
    Versatile Amarillo Property For Sale Title is generated by Realmo AI

    512 NE 2nd Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Commercial space with updated offices, multiple amenities, and fenced yard.

    Type:Industrial
    Property size:
    15,110 SF
    Price / SF:
    $65/SF
    Added:
    Jul 30, 2025
    Days on Market:
    296
    Last Refresh:
    Mar 16 at 1:21 pm

    Property Features for 512 NE 2nd Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    15,110 SF
    Property subtype
    Industrial

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Kirk Chudej
    Kirk Chudej

    Listing agent Kirk Chudej License #TX 604402

    Listing office FIMC Commercial Realty

    Listing date Jul 30, 2025

    Source Crexi

HighLights

    • Located in an Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax benefits for investors
    • Versatile space suitable for commercial use, living quarters, or additional offices
    • Features 5 dock high doors and a fully fenced yard, ideal for businesses requiring loading/unloading and secure storage
    • Updated offices, multiple restrooms, 2 kitchens, and a large conference area provide modern amenities
    • Situated within a Business Improvement Grant and City TIRZ, offering potential financial incentives
    • Priced at $990,000

    Overview

    Located in Amarillo, Texas, the property at 512 2nd Ave is offered for sale. The property features 5 dock high doors, a fully fenced yard, multiple updated offices, multiple restrooms, 2 kitchens, and a large conference area. The property is located in an Opportunity Zone, a Business Improvement Grant area, and a City TIRZ. The property offers potential for use as both commercial space and living quarters or additional offices. The property contains 15110 square feet.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Norton Roofing Roofing Company

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Law Firm Nail Salon Building Supply Gym & Fitness Center Pharmacy

    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.

    Similar Places Nearby

    • Texas Backyard Bartenders Amarillo, TX 79107

Longitude
    -101.8291129
    Latitude
    35.2138352

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - Commercial space with updated offices, multiple amenities, and fenced yard.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 512 NE 2nd Ave Amarillo, TX.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $990,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Located in an Opportunity Zone, offering potential tax benefits for investors; Versatile space suitable for commercial use, living quarters, or additional offices; Features **5 dock high doors and a fully fenced yard**, ideal for businesses requiring loading/unloading and secure storage