For Sale
    Back to Search
    Prime Stafford Real Estate Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    507 Dulles Avenue, Stafford, TX 77477

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $2,200,000

    2.88 acres in the heart of Stafford with existing building.

    Type:Land or Vacant Lot
    Property size:
    8,050 SF
    Lot size:
    2.88 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $273/SF
    Added:
    Feb 2, 2026
    Days on Market:
    108
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 9:33 pm

    Property Features for 507 Dulles Avenue

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    8,050 SF
    Lot size
    2.88 Acres
    Property subtype
    Land or Vacant Lot

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    BRIAN CARTER

    Listing agent BRIAN CARTER

    Listing office TRUST REAL ESTATE

    Listing date Feb 2, 2026

    Source Corcoran

HighLights

    • 2.88 acres of prime real estate in the heart of Stafford with excellent visibility
    • Zoned for residential, commercial, or technology use, offering diverse development opportunities
    • Includes an 8050 sq. ft. Maaco building with a cash flowing lease and all equipment
    • Potential to build 23+ luxury single family homes
    • Located near established neighborhoods, schools, and thriving local businesses
    • Quick access to Hwy 90, Beltway 8, and US‑59

    Overview

    This is a rare opportunity to acquire 2.88 acres of prime real estate in the heart of Stafford. Zoned for residential, commercial, or technology purposes, the property offers a wide variety of development opportunities. New construction homes are being built just two lots over and are selling at premium prices. One potential use for the land is to construct 23 or more luxury single-family homes. Alternatively, the existing 8,050-square-foot Maaco building could be retained to collect rent, while developing another profitable asset on the vacant land. The purchase includes the entire 2.88 acres of land, the 8,050 square foot Maaco building, all the equipment inside Maaco to run a fully profitable paint and body shop, and a cash-flowing lease. The property is surrounded by established neighborhoods, schools, and thriving local businesses. It offers quick access to Highway 90, Beltway 8, and US-59. This location provides strong demographics and excellent visibility.