5065 Main Street #FC7, Trumbull, CT 06611
Fully equipped restaurant in high-traffic mall food court.
- Added:
- Mar 18, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 61
- Last Refresh:
- Mar 18 at 7:59 am
Property Features for 5065 Main Street #FC7
General Information
- Standard status
- Active
- Size
- 757 SF
Building Details
- Year Built
- 1964
Listing agent HELEN YU
Listing office Coldwell Banker Realty (860) 536-9618
Listing date Mar 18, 2026
Source Corcoran
HighLights
- Prime location within the high‑traffic Food Court of Trumbull Mall, a major shopping center with over 170 stores.
- Turnkey restaurant operation ready to begin immediately with all equipment included.
- Fully equipped commercial kitchen featuring stainless steel refrigerators/freezers, stoves with exhaust systems, and deep fryers.
- Established takeout restaurant with potential for immediate profitability.
- Existing lease with 5.5 years remaining.
- Opportunity to own a business in a well‑established mall (built in 1964).
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $14.5k | $19.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$581 | −$0.77 |
| EGI | $14.0k | $18.43 |
| − OpEx | −$3.5k | −$4.61 |
| NOI | $10.5k | $13.82 |
- Longitude
- -73.219965
- Latitude
- 41.229982