For Sale
    Back to Search
    Martinez Retail Business Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5050 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    Contact for pricing

    Retail property with showroom, office, and storage space for sale.

    Type:INDUSTRIAL
    Property size:
    4,767 SF
    Lot size:
    0.33 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $392/SF
    Added:
    Sep 22, 2025
    Days on Market:
    238
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 5 at 10:40 pm

    Property Features for 5050 Pacheco Blvd

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    4,767 SF
    Lot size
    0.33 Acres
    Property subtype
    INDUSTRIAL

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Curt Scheve, SIOR

    Listing agent Curt Scheve, SIOR

    Listing office Colliers | Walnut Creek

    Listing date Sep 22, 2025

    Source Moodyscre

HighLights

    • High Visibility and Curb Appeal on Pacheco Blvd.
    • Versatile Space: ±4,767 SF Steel Structure with Office and Showroom
    • Four 12x12 Roll‑Up Doors
    • Favorable Zoning: R‑B (Retail Business)
    • Ample Power Supply: 400 Amps at 120/240V
    • Additional Storage: ±240 SF Metal Building

    Overview

    This property features a ±4,767 square foot steel structure with a clear height of ±16 feet and clear span, situated on ±0.33 acres. It offers curb appeal and visibility from Pacheco Blvd. The building includes office and showroom space, along with four 12x12 roll-up doors. An additional metal storage building provides ±240 square feet of space. The property benefits from ADA upgrades completed in 2017 and a French drain system installed in 2010. It is equipped with 400 Amps of power at 120/240V. Zoned R-B (Retail Business), the property is suitable for retail business operations.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $1.35M
    NOI $121,901 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $1.74M
    NOI $121,901 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $2.44M
    NOI $121,901 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $185.9k $39.00
    − Vacancy −$11.8k −$2.47
    EGI $174.1k $36.53
    − OpEx −$52.2k −$10.96
    NOI $121.9k $25.57
    4,767 SF · lease $39.00/SF/yr · vacancy 6.33% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $1.74M
    $1.52M – $2.03M (±1% cap)
    NOI $121,901 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.52%
    Second Best
    Warehouse
    $1.23M
    $1.07M – $1.43M (±1% cap)
    NOI $85,905 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.59%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $1.80M
    $1.58M – $2.10M (±1% cap)
    NOI $126,135 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.75%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Showrooms

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Real Estate Agency Law Firm Building Supply Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Big Box & Wholesale Store Auto Repair Shop Hair Salon Nail Salon

Similar Places Nearby

    • Public Storage 150 S Buchanan Cir, Pacheco, CA 94553
    • Sunrise RV Storage 4841 Sunrise Dr, Martinez, CA 94553
    • The Affordable Storage 95 1st Ave N, Pacheco, CA 94553
    • AAAA Storage Lot 4961 Pacheco Blvd, Martinez, CA 94553
    • Central Self Storage 5733 Pacheco Blvd, Pacheco, CA 94553

Longitude
    -122.075
    Latitude
    37.9947

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Warehouse - Retail property with showroom, office, and storage space for sale.