For Sale
    • Brokers
    Established Business on Highway 13/34 Title is generated by Realmo AI

    5011 State Highway 13/34, Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $350,000

    Profitable business specializing in snowplows, trailers, and truck accessories.

    Type:Commercial/Industrial
    Property size:
    3,900 SF
    Lot size:
    5.10 Acres
    Price / SF:
    $89/SF
    Added:
    Mar 12, 2026
    Days on Market:
    66
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 3:52 am

    Property Features for 5011 State Highway 13/34

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    3,900 SF
    Lot size
    5.10 Acres
    Property subtype
    Commercial/Industrial

    Building Details

    Year Built
    1957

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    CHAD NELSON

    Listing agent CHAD NELSON License #82330-94

    Listing office REAL BROKER LLC

    Listing date Mar 12, 2026

    Source Exitrealty

HighLights

    • Well‑established, profitable JC Enterprises with a 30+ year operating history.
    • Prime location on HWY 13/34 in Wisconsin Rapids, offering high visibility and easy access.
    • Sale includes the business, inventory, and 5.1 acres of real estate.
    • Main building features 1,800 sq ft of heated/air‑conditioned office and showroom space, plus a 2,100 sq ft workshop.
    • Specializes in snowplows, trailers, and pickup truck accessories.
    • Additional building with 14‑foot high walls provides significant storage capacity.

    Overview

    JC Enterprises, a business specializing in snowplows, trailers, and pickup truck accessories, is available for sale. The business has been operating for over 30 years and is located in Wisconsin Rapids on HWY 13/34, offering high visibility and easy access. The offering includes the business, inventory, and 5.1 acres of real estate. The main building features approximately 1,800 sq ft of heated and air-conditioned office and showroom space, along with a 2,100 sq ft workshop. An additional building with 14-foot high walls provides storage capacity for inventory.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Retail

    Conservative
    $309.5K
    NOI $27,854 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $397.9K
    NOI $27,854 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $557.1K
    NOI $27,854 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Retail

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $44.5k $11.40
    − Vacancy −$4.7k −$1.20
    EGI $39.8k $10.20
    − OpEx −$11.9k −$3.06
    NOI $27.9k $7.14
    3,900 SF · lease $11.40/SF/yr · vacancy 10.50% · expense 30.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Retail
    $397.9K
    $348.2K – $464.2K (±1% cap)
    NOI $27,854 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 7.96%
    Second Best
    Industrial
    $241.3K
    $211.1K – $281.5K (±1% cap)
    NOI $16,888 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 4.83%
    Theoretical Best
    Specialty Retail
    $756.6K
    $662.0K – $882.7K (±1% cap)
    NOI $52,962 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 15.13%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    Showrooms

    Suggested Use

    Restaurant Auto Parts Store Bar & Pub Car Rental Facility Catering Service

Similar Places Nearby

    • U-Haul Neighborhood Dealer 5218 WI-34 Ste 111, Rudolph, WI 54475

Longitude
    -89.8152
    Latitude
    44.4297

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Automotive property - Profitable business specializing in snowplows, trailers, and truck accessories.
    Where is this automotive property located?
    The property is located at 5011 State Highway 13/34 Wisconsin Rapids, WI.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $350,000.
    What are key features of this property?