5011 E Hammett Dr, Odessa, TX 79766
COMMERCIAL - Odessa, TX
- Added:
- Apr 8, 2026
- Days on Market:
- 39
- Last Refresh:
- May 16 at 5:06 am
Property Features for 5011 E Hammett Dr
- Appliances
- Individual AC Units, Individual Heating Units, Central Hot Water
- Standard status
- Active
- APN
- 18400.00880.02100
- Size
- 5,400 SF
- Lot size
- 0.34 Acres
Taxes and HOA fees
- Tax Annual Amount
- 9999999
Utilities
- Sewer type
- Private Sewer
Building Details
- Year built
- 2023
- Floors in Building
- 2
- Building materials
- Metal Construction, Metal Siding, Metal Studs
- Roof type
- Metal
Listing agent Chris Beckett License #0439538 (432) 349-7000
Listing office Pine & Beckett - Chris Beckett 4400 N big spring st. Suite E-100, MIDLAND, TX (432) 349-7000
Listing date Apr 8, 2026
HighLights
- Turnkey business opportunity: residence, bar (Lulu's), and convenience store.
- Almost new construction (2023/2024) with modern amenities.
- High‑traffic location with potential for high revenue.
- Barndo residence: 3 beds, 1 bath, full kitchen, laundry, and garage/living room.
- Turnkey bar and patio: TVs, turf, baths, screened‑in patio, pool tables, heating/cooling, and lighting.
- Convenience store: fully equipped with all necessary permits in place.
Overview
Financial Insights
Value Estimation Calculated for Specialty Retail
NOI & Cap Rate Calculator
NOI Build-Up
- Vacancy
- income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
- EGI (Effective Gross Income)
- gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
- OpEx (Operating Expenses)
- recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
- NOI (Net Operating Income)
- income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
Calculated for Specialty Retail
| Component | $ | $/SF |
|---|---|---|
| Gross rent | $103.7k | $19.20 |
| − Vacancy | −$7.3k | −$1.34 |
| EGI | $96.4k | $17.86 |
| − OpEx | −$24.1k | −$4.46 |
| NOI | $72.3k | $13.39 |
- Longitude
- -102.3034584
- Latitude
- 31.8259121