For Sale
    Back to Search
    Fresno Office Building Investment Opportunity Title is generated by Realmo AI

    4910 E Ashlan Ave, Fresno, CA 93726

    View on Map
    Claim this Listing
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    Loading data...
    For Sale
    $7,295,000

    45,667 SF, 8-unit office building in Fresno, CA.

    Type:Office
    Property size:
    45,667 SF
    Price / SF:
    $159/SF
    Added:
    Mar 6, 2026
    Days on Market:
    71
    Last Refresh:
    Apr 6 at 12:22 am

    Property Features for 4910 E Ashlan Ave

    General Information

    Standard status
    Active
    Size
    45,667 SF
    Property subtype
    Office

    Building Details

    Year Built
    2000

    We can help!

    Listing Contact
    Cameron Graham
    Cameron Graham

    Listing agent Cameron Graham License #CalDRE #01970844

    Listing office SVN | Clovis Commercial

    Listing date Mar 6, 2026

    Source Svn

HighLights

    • Prime investment opportunity: 8‑unit office building in Fresno, CA.
    • High occupancy rate: 71.91% currently occupied.
    • Convenient location: Situated on a major thoroughfare with easy access to Highway 168 and Fresno Yosemite International.
    • Modern construction: Built in 2000.
    • Zoned IL: Suitable for a variety of commercial uses.
    • Mix of office and warehouse space.

    Overview

    Located at 4910 E Ashlan Ave in Fresno, CA, this 45,667 square foot, 8-unit office building was constructed in 2000. Zoned IL, the property is situated on a major thoroughfare in a convenient Fresno location. The building offers well-maintained office spaces and attached warehouse space. The property is located near a mix of businesses, retail establishments, and amenities such as restaurants and shops. Its convenient proximity to Highway 168 and the Fresno Yosemite International makes it an easily accessible and central location for businesses and professionals in Fresno. The property is an ideal setting for office space investors and presents a solid investment with 71.91% occupancy, offering a promising opportunity for investors seeking a valuable addition to their portfolio.

    Financial Insights

    Value Estimation Calculated for Office B

    Conservative
    $5.62M
    NOI $505,534 @ 9.00% cap · cautious / downside scenario
    Moderate
    $7.22M
    NOI $505,534 @ 7.00% cap · market / base-case scenario
    Aggressive
    $10.11M
    NOI $505,534 @ 5.00% cap · optimistic / upside scenario

    NOI & Cap Rate Calculator

    NOI Build-Up
    Vacancy
    income lost from leasable area expected to sit empty during the year — subtracted from gross rent.
    EGI (Effective Gross Income)
    gross rent minus vacancy losses — the realistic income before paying operating costs.
    OpEx (Operating Expenses)
    recurring costs to operate the property (property tax, insurance, utilities, maintenance, management) — excludes financing and capital improvements.
    NOI (Net Operating Income)
    income a property generates after operating costs but before financing and taxes.
    Calculated for Office B

    Component $ $/SF
    Gross rent $822.0k $18.00
    − Vacancy −$148.0k −$3.24
    EGI $674.0k $14.76
    − OpEx −$168.5k −$3.69
    NOI $505.5k $11.07
    45,667 SF · lease $18.00/SF/yr · vacancy 18.00% · expense 25.00%

    Alternative Use Scenarios

    Best Use
    Office B
    $7.22M
    $6.32M – $8.43M (±1% cap)
    NOI $505,534 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.93%
    Second Best
    Flex RnD
    $6.59M
    $5.77M – $7.69M (±1% cap)
    NOI $461,282 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 6.32%
    Theoretical Best
    Office A
    $9.47M
    $8.29M – $11.05M (±1% cap)
    NOI $662,866 @ 7.0% cap · market cap 9.09%
    Zoning and permitted uses should be independently verified with local authorities.
    Property Profile Insight Report Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    illipsis Recording Studio Clovis Pediatric Group Pediatrician Jessica Heredia Marriage Or Relationship Counselor Joanna Arredondo Social Worker Fanny Cortez Counselor

    Suggested Use

    Real Estate Agency Restaurant Law Firm Spa & Massage Center Dental Office Hair Salon Nail Salon Building Supply Auto Repair Shop Gym & Fitness Center

Similar Places Nearby

    • Grilling Concepts Fresno, CA 93726

Longitude
    -119.731
    Latitude
    36.7937

    FAQs

    What type of property is this?
    Flex space - 45,667 SF, 8-unit office building in Fresno, CA.
    Where is this flex space located?
    The property is located at 4910 E Ashlan Ave Fresno, CA.
    What is the asking price?
    The asking price for this property is $7,295,000.
    What are key features of this property?
    This property features: Prime investment opportunity: 8‑unit office building in Fresno, CA.; High occupancy rate: 71.91% currently occupied.; Convenient location: Situated on a major thoroughfare with easy access to Highway 168 and Fresno Yosemite International.